Dirt Devil Trail Series 3 Miles #6

Glenwood, NY
June 25, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Heart Rate Up
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                 0:22:15  0:07:11     1/M20-29        1/M      56    
    2. Joe Pitzonka              0:23:18  0:07:31     1/M40-49        2/M      64    
    3. Scott Thompson            0:23:35  0:07:36     2/M40-49        3/M      2     
    4. Jeff Zubler               0:23:55  0:07:43     3/M40-49        4/M      53    
    5. Thomas Williams           0:24:28  0:07:54     1/M30-39        5/M      1     
    6. Alan Zawadzki             0:24:29  0:07:54     2/M30-39        6/M      79    
    7. Jay McFadden              0:25:20  0:08:10     3/M30-39        7/M      4     
    8. Tom Iafallo               0:25:22  0:08:11     1/M50-59        8/M      63    
    9. Ian Shear                 0:25:34  0:08:15     1/M0-19         9/M      62    
   10. Kyla Eisman               0:25:44  0:08:18     1/F0-19         1/F      44    
   11. Charles Anderson          0:26:16  0:08:28     4/M40-49       10/M      5     
   12. Richard Zifra             0:26:16  0:08:28     2/M50-59       11/M      43    
   13. Brandi Pettit             0:26:28  0:08:32     1/F20-29        2/F      6     
   14. Jacob Foster              0:27:22  0:08:50     2/M20-29       12/M      45    
   15. David Hoelcle             0:27:23  0:08:50     5/M40-49       13/M      39    
   16. Matthew Bishara           0:27:27  0:08:51     4/M30-39       14/M      86    
   17. Eric Twichell             0:28:07  0:09:04     3/M50-59       15/M      42    
   18. Michael Moore             0:28:13  0:09:06     5/M30-39       16/M      50    
   19. Kate Steilen              0:28:47  0:09:17     1/F40-49        3/F      37    
   20. Michael Williams, Jr.     0:29:02  0:09:22     4/M50-59       17/M      35    
   21. Kristin Miga              0:29:14  0:09:26     2/F20-29        4/F      28    
   22. Ian Bradford              0:29:38  0:09:34     5/M50-59       18/M      85    
   23. Gretchen Peterson         0:29:51  0:09:38     1/F30-39        5/F      22    
   24. Anthony Weiss             0:29:54  0:09:39     2/M0-19        19/M      31    
   25. Michael Griffin           0:30:00  0:09:41     6/M50-59       20/M      52    
   26. Juli Hergenroder          0:30:01  0:09:41     2/F30-39        6/F      66    
   27. Laura Timms               0:30:03  0:09:42     2/F40-49        7/F      55    
   28. Ryan Baker                0:30:03  0:09:42     6/M30-39       21/M      81    
   29. Jessica Weinman           0:30:27  0:09:49     3/F40-49        8/F      10    
   30. Dena Sheehy               0:30:30  0:09:50     4/F40-49        9/F      78    
   31. Kevin Knoll               0:30:34  0:09:52     7/M50-59       22/M      47    
   32. Mark Lenard               0:30:34  0:09:52     8/M50-59       23/M      87    
   33. Jill Russell              0:31:00  0:10:00     5/F40-49       10/F      19    
   34. Kevin Maroney             0:31:48  0:10:15     3/M20-29       24/M      23    
   35. Mike Maroney              0:31:52  0:10:17     9/M50-59       25/M      15    
   36. Jenna Fontaine            0:32:06  0:10:21     3/F20-29       11/F      16    
   37. Sue Gallagher             0:32:07  0:10:22     1/F50-59       12/F      70    
   38. Brendan Wheeler           0:32:08  0:10:22     3/M0-19        26/M      33    
   39. Jason Shear               0:32:33  0:10:30     6/M40-49       27/M      61    
   40. Jessica Dopler            0:32:58  0:10:38     3/F30-39       13/F      8     
   41. MaryJo Tomasik            0:33:04  0:10:40     2/F50-59       14/F      74    
   42. Tom Motak                 0:33:07  0:10:41    10/M50-59       28/M      77    
   43. Kelly Campbell            0:33:14  0:10:43     4/F30-39       15/F      13    
   44. Ryan Schupp               0:33:15  0:10:44     4/M20-29       29/M      69    
   45. Katie Orlowski-Williams   0:33:24  0:10:46     5/F30-39       16/F      84    
   46. Bryan Watson              0:33:27  0:10:47     5/M20-29       30/M      65    
   47. Jeff Gray                 0:33:30  0:10:48    11/M50-59       31/M      88    
   48. Chris Mathews             0:33:50  0:10:55     7/M40-49       32/M      71    
   49. Julia Maciejewski         0:34:30  0:11:08     6/F40-49       17/F      59    
   50. Melissa Baxter            0:34:30  0:11:08     6/F30-39       18/F      9     
   51. Janet Zubler              0:34:57  0:11:16     7/F40-49       19/F      51    
   52. Julia Boot                0:35:43  0:11:31     4/F20-29       20/F      58    
   53. Sam Morgano               0:36:23  0:11:44     7/M30-39       33/M      12    
   54. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik    0:36:40  0:11:50     8/F40-49       21/F      90    
   55. Lillian Weinman           0:37:04  0:11:57     2/F0-19        22/F      7     
   56. Steve McCarville          0:37:09  0:11:59    12/M50-59       34/M      49    
   57. Valerie Johnson           0:37:19  0:12:02     9/F40-49       23/F      68    
   58. TJ Zydel                  0:37:36  0:12:08     8/M30-39       35/M      37    
   59. Jennifer Pokigo           0:37:43  0:12:10    10/F40-49       24/F      11    
   60. Lisa Zielinski            0:37:57  0:12:15     3/F50-59       25/F      83    
   61. Michael Zielinski         0:37:58  0:12:15    13/M50-59       36/M      80    
   62. Fran Warthling            0:38:01  0:12:16    14/M50-59       37/M      21    
   63. Bill Williams             0:38:37  0:12:27     9/M30-39       38/M      82    
   64. Thomas Dee                0:38:41  0:12:29     1/M60-69       39/M      46    
   65. Rick Deren                0:38:45  0:12:30    10/M30-39       40/M      25    
   66. John Stewart              0:40:13  0:12:58    11/M30-39       41/M      57    
   67. Natasha Roseboom          0:40:15  0:12:59     5/F20-29       26/F      18    
   68. Terri Sica                0:41:05  0:13:15     4/F50-59       27/F      72    
   69. Michael Williams, Sr.     0:42:04  0:13:34     1/M70-99       42/M      36    
   70. Jessica Baumler           0:42:12  0:13:37     7/F30-39       28/F      26    
   71. Lori Malecki              0:44:10  0:14:15     5/F50-59       29/F      73    
   72. Karen Blatto              0:44:38  0:14:24    11/F40-49       30/F      67    
   73. Mac Mackenzie             0:44:58  0:14:30     1/F70-99       31/F      24    
   74. Ed Russell                0:45:52  0:14:48     2/M70-99       43/M      30    
   75. Ben Wedvik                0:47:10  0:15:13     4/M0-19        44/M      89    
   76. Henry Bukowiecki          0:47:18  0:15:15     5/M0-19        45/M      91    
   77. Nicholas Wedvik           0:47:28  0:15:19     6/M0-19        46/M      92    
   78. Rosemary Maroney          0:47:51  0:15:26     6/F50-59       32/F      27    
   79. Lauren Hoelscher          0:47:52  0:15:26     7/F50-59       33/F      75    
   80. Carol Nephew              0:48:58  0:15:48     1/F60-69       34/F      48    
   81. Lisa Slebioda             0:48:59  0:15:48    12/F40-49       35/F      60    
   82. Rayann Wheeler            0:49:30  0:15:58    13/F40-49       36/F      34    
   83. Heather Burger            0:50:04  0:16:09     8/F30-39       37/F      38    
   84. Lori Motak                0:51:40  0:16:40     8/F50-59       38/F      76    
   85. Stacey Curry              0:57:43  0:18:37     2/F60-69       39/F      54    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyla Eisman                0:25:44   0:08:18     10     1/F
    2. Lillian Weinman            0:37:04   0:11:57     55    22/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brandi Pettit              0:26:28   0:08:32     13     2/F
    2. Kristin Miga               0:29:14   0:09:26     21     4/F
    3. Jenna Fontaine             0:32:06   0:10:21     36    11/F
    4. Julia Boot                 0:35:43   0:11:31     52    20/F
    5. Natasha Roseboom           0:40:15   0:12:59     67    26/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Peterson          0:29:51   0:09:38     23     5/F
    2. Juli Hergenroder           0:30:01   0:09:41     26     6/F
    3. Jessica Dopler             0:32:58   0:10:38     40    13/F
    4. Kelly Campbell             0:33:14   0:10:43     43    15/F
    5. Katie Orlowski-Williams    0:33:24   0:10:46     45    16/F
    6. Melissa Baxter             0:34:30   0:11:08     50    18/F
    7. Jessica Baumler            0:42:12   0:13:37     70    28/F
    8. Heather Burger             0:50:04   0:16:09     83    37/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kate Steilen               0:28:47   0:09:17     19     3/F
    2. Laura Timms                0:30:03   0:09:42     27     7/F
    3. Jessica Weinman            0:30:27   0:09:49     29     8/F
    4. Dena Sheehy                0:30:30   0:09:50     30     9/F
    5. Jill Russell               0:31:00   0:10:00     33    10/F
    6. Julia Maciejewski          0:34:30   0:11:08     49    17/F
    7. Janet Zubler               0:34:57   0:11:16     51    19/F
    8. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik     0:36:40   0:11:50     54    21/F
    9. Valerie Johnson            0:37:19   0:12:02     57    23/F
   10. Jennifer Pokigo            0:37:43   0:12:10     59    24/F
   11. Karen Blatto               0:44:38   0:14:24     72    30/F
   12. Lisa Slebioda              0:48:59   0:15:48     81    35/F
   13. Rayann Wheeler             0:49:30   0:15:58     82    36/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sue Gallagher              0:32:07   0:10:22     37    12/F
    2. MaryJo Tomasik             0:33:04   0:10:40     41    14/F
    3. Lisa Zielinski             0:37:57   0:12:15     60    25/F
    4. Terri Sica                 0:41:05   0:13:15     68    27/F
    5. Lori Malecki               0:44:10   0:14:15     71    29/F
    6. Rosemary Maroney           0:47:51   0:15:26     78    32/F
    7. Lauren Hoelscher           0:47:52   0:15:26     79    33/F
    8. Lori Motak                 0:51:40   0:16:40     84    38/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carol Nephew               0:48:58   0:15:48     80    34/F
    2. Stacey Curry               0:57:43   0:18:37     85    39/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie              0:44:58   0:14:30     73    31/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Shear                 0:25:34  0:08:15      9     9/M
    2. Anthony Weiss             0:29:54  0:09:39     24    19/M
    3. Brendan Wheeler           0:32:08  0:10:22     38    26/M
    4. Ben Wedvik                0:47:10  0:15:13     75    44/M
    5. Henry Bukowiecki          0:47:18  0:15:15     76    45/M
    6. Nicholas Wedvik           0:47:28  0:15:19     77    46/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                 0:22:15  0:07:11      1     1/M
    2. Jacob Foster              0:27:22  0:08:50     14    12/M
    3. Kevin Maroney             0:31:48  0:10:15     34    24/M
    4. Ryan Schupp               0:33:15  0:10:44     44    29/M
    5. Bryan Watson              0:33:27  0:10:47     46    30/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Williams           0:24:28  0:07:54      5     5/M
    2. Alan Zawadzki             0:24:29  0:07:54      6     6/M
    3. Jay McFadden              0:25:20  0:08:10      7     7/M
    4. Matthew Bishara           0:27:27  0:08:51     16    14/M
    5. Michael Moore             0:28:13  0:09:06     18    16/M
    6. Ryan Baker                0:30:03  0:09:42     28    21/M
    7. Sam Morgano               0:36:23  0:11:44     53    33/M
    8. TJ Zydel                  0:37:36  0:12:08     58    35/M
    9. Bill Williams             0:38:37  0:12:27     63    38/M
   10. Rick Deren                0:38:45  0:12:30     65    40/M
   11. John Stewart              0:40:13  0:12:58     66    41/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Pitzonka              0:23:18  0:07:31      2     2/M
    2. Scott Thompson            0:23:35  0:07:36      3     3/M
    3. Jeff Zubler               0:23:55  0:07:43      4     4/M
    4. Charles Anderson          0:26:16  0:08:28     11    10/M
    5. David Hoelcle             0:27:23  0:08:50     15    13/M
    6. Jason Shear               0:32:33  0:10:30     39    27/M
    7. Chris Mathews             0:33:50  0:10:55     48    32/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Iafallo               0:25:22  0:08:11      8     8/M
    2. Richard Zifra             0:26:16  0:08:28     12    11/M
    3. Eric Twichell             0:28:07  0:09:04     17    15/M
    4. Michael Williams, Jr.     0:29:02  0:09:22     20    17/M
    5. Ian Bradford              0:29:38  0:09:34     22    18/M
    6. Michael Griffin           0:30:00  0:09:41     25    20/M
    7. Kevin Knoll               0:30:34  0:09:52     31    22/M
    8. Mark Lenard               0:30:34  0:09:52     32    23/M
    9. Mike Maroney              0:31:52  0:10:17     35    25/M
   10. Tom Motak                 0:33:07  0:10:41     42    28/M
   11. Jeff Gray                 0:33:30  0:10:48     47    31/M
   12. Steve McCarville          0:37:09  0:11:59     56    34/M
   13. Michael Zielinski         0:37:58  0:12:15     61    36/M
   14. Fran Warthling            0:38:01  0:12:16     62    37/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Dee                0:38:41  0:12:29     64    39/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                      Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Williams, Sr.     0:42:04  0:13:34     69    42/M
    2. Ed Russell                0:45:52  0:14:48     74    43/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com