Dirt Devil Trail Series 3 Miles #5

Glenwood, NY
June 18, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Heart Rate Up
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                0:22:06  0:07:08     1/M20-29        1/M      47    
    2. Scott Thompson           0:22:38  0:07:18     1/M40-49        2/M      2     
    3. Joe Pitzonka             0:23:18  0:07:31     2/M40-49        3/M      42    
    4. Brian Fraser             0:23:49  0:07:41     3/M40-49        4/M      58    
    5. Kimberly Tomasik         0:23:50  0:07:41     1/F20-29        1/F      64    
    6. Tom Williams             0:23:51  0:07:42     1/M30-39        5/M      1     
    7. Jeff Zubler              0:24:05  0:07:46     4/M40-49        6/M      50    
    8. Christopher Smykal       0:24:15  0:07:49     2/M30-39        7/M      3     
    9. Alan Zawadzki            0:24:34  0:07:55     3/M30-39        8/M      63    
   10. Jay McFadden             0:24:35  0:07:56     4/M30-39        9/M      6     
   11. Tom Iafallo              0:24:36  0:07:56     1/M50-59       10/M      43    
   12. Kyla Eisman              0:25:00  0:08:04     1/F0-19         2/F      37    
   13. Ian Shear                0:25:03  0:08:05     1/M0-19        11/M      61    
   14. Charlie Anderson         0:25:11  0:08:07     5/M40-49       12/M      4     
   15. James Hughey             0:26:15  0:08:28     6/M40-49       13/M      56    
   16. Brandi Pettit            0:26:32  0:08:34     2/F20-29        3/F      19    
   17. Mike Iwankow             0:28:24  0:09:10     5/M30-39       14/M      77    
   18. Jessica Weinman          0:28:28  0:09:11     1/F40-49        4/F      14    
   19. Michael Williams, Jr.    0:28:44  0:09:16     2/M50-59       15/M      34    
   20. Michael Zielinski        0:28:57  0:09:20     3/M50-59       16/M      62    
   21. Michael Lawrence         0:29:10  0:09:25     4/M50-59       17/M      53    
   22. Ian Bradford             0:29:27  0:09:30     5/M50-59       18/M      74    
   23. Gretchen Peterson        0:30:13  0:09:45     1/F30-39        5/F      22    
   24. Juli Hergenroder         0:30:30  0:09:50     2/F30-39        6/F      36    
   25. Ryan Baker               0:30:31  0:09:51     6/M30-39       19/M      41    
   26. Mark Lenard              0:30:37  0:09:53     6/M50-59       20/M      70    
   27. Dena Sheehy              0:31:04  0:10:01     2/F40-49        7/F      68    
   28. Kevin Knoll              0:31:16  0:10:05     7/M50-59       21/M      38    
   29. Kevin Maroney            0:32:08  0:10:22     2/M20-29       22/M      25    
   30. Mike Maroney             0:32:09  0:10:22     8/M50-59       23/M      24    
   31. Jacob Foster             0:32:17  0:10:25     3/M20-29       24/M      46    
   32. Jessica Dopler           0:32:37  0:10:31     3/F30-39        8/F      31    
   33. Jason Shear              0:32:38  0:10:32     7/M40-49       25/M      60    
   34. John Stewart             0:32:40  0:10:32     7/M30-39       26/M      44    
   35. Sue Gallagher            0:32:41  0:10:33     1/F50-59        9/F      52    
   36. MaryJo Tomasik           0:32:52  0:10:36     2/F50-59       10/F      73    
   37. Jenna Fontaine           0:33:24  0:10:46     3/F20-29       11/F      32    
   38. Katie Hope               0:33:26  0:10:47     4/F20-29       12/F      55    
   39. Sam Morgano              0:33:29  0:10:48     4/M20-29       27/M      7     
   40. William McDougal         0:33:31  0:10:49     1/M70-99       28/M      39    
   41. Benjamin Wedvik          0:33:56  0:10:57     2/M0-19        29/M      71    
   42. Juliane Maciejewski      0:34:29  0:11:07     3/F40-49       13/F      49    
   43. Chris Mathews            0:35:06  0:11:19     8/M40-49       30/M      57    
   44. Lillian Weinman          0:35:51  0:11:34     2/F0-19        14/F      15    
   45. Janet Zubler             0:36:12  0:11:41     4/F40-49       15/F      51    
   46. Julia Boot               0:37:11  0:12:00     5/F20-29       16/F      40    
   47. Fran Warthling           0:37:13  0:12:00     9/M50-59       31/M      13    
   48. Valerie Johnson          0:37:18  0:12:02     5/F40-49       17/F      59    
   49. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik   0:37:22  0:12:03     6/F40-49       18/F      72    
   50. Jennifer Pokigo          0:37:54  0:12:14     7/F40-49       19/F      18    
   51. Eileen Rudnicki          0:38:13  0:12:20     8/F40-49       20/F      35    
   52. Thomas Dee               0:39:22  0:12:42     1/M60-69       32/M      45    
   53. Terri Sica               0:39:25  0:12:43     3/F50-59       21/F      54    
   54. Lori Malecki             0:39:26  0:12:43     4/F50-59       22/F      66    
   55. Natasha Roseboom         0:41:41  0:13:27     6/F20-29       23/F      20    
   56. Michael Williams, Sr.    0:41:57  0:13:32     2/M70-99       33/M      33    
   57. Jessica Baumler          0:42:12  0:13:37     4/F30-39       24/F      28    
   58. Mac Mackenzie            0:44:17  0:14:17     1/F70-99       25/F      10    
   59. Ed Russell               0:44:53  0:14:29     3/M70-99       34/M      21    
   60. Amanda Dando             0:44:54  0:14:29     5/F30-39       26/F      8     
   61. Karen Blatto             0:46:21  0:14:57     9/F40-49       27/F      65    
   62. Laurie Bragg             0:46:22  0:14:57     5/F50-59       28/F      67    
   63. Danielle Gray            0:48:23  0:15:36     6/F30-39       29/F      75    
   64. Rosemary Maroney         0:49:18  0:15:54     6/F50-59       30/F      23    
   65. Stacey Curry             0:52:40  0:16:59     1/F60-69       31/F      48    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyla Eisman               0:25:00   0:08:04     12     2/F
    2. Lillian Weinman           0:35:51   0:11:34     44    14/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kimberly Tomasik          0:23:50   0:07:41      5     1/F
    2. Brandi Pettit             0:26:32   0:08:34     16     3/F
    3. Jenna Fontaine            0:33:24   0:10:46     37    11/F
    4. Katie Hope                0:33:26   0:10:47     38    12/F
    5. Julia Boot                0:37:11   0:12:00     46    16/F
    6. Natasha Roseboom          0:41:41   0:13:27     55    23/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Peterson         0:30:13   0:09:45     23     5/F
    2. Juli Hergenroder          0:30:30   0:09:50     24     6/F
    3. Jessica Dopler            0:32:37   0:10:31     32     8/F
    4. Jessica Baumler           0:42:12   0:13:37     57    24/F
    5. Amanda Dando              0:44:54   0:14:29     60    26/F
    6. Danielle Gray             0:48:23   0:15:36     63    29/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessica Weinman           0:28:28   0:09:11     18     4/F
    2. Dena Sheehy               0:31:04   0:10:01     27     7/F
    3. Juliane Maciejewski       0:34:29   0:11:07     42    13/F
    4. Janet Zubler              0:36:12   0:11:41     45    15/F
    5. Valerie Johnson           0:37:18   0:12:02     48    17/F
    6. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik    0:37:22   0:12:03     49    18/F
    7. Jennifer Pokigo           0:37:54   0:12:14     50    19/F
    8. Eileen Rudnicki           0:38:13   0:12:20     51    20/F
    9. Karen Blatto              0:46:21   0:14:57     61    27/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sue Gallagher             0:32:41   0:10:33     35     9/F
    2. MaryJo Tomasik            0:32:52   0:10:36     36    10/F
    3. Terri Sica                0:39:25   0:12:43     53    21/F
    4. Lori Malecki              0:39:26   0:12:43     54    22/F
    5. Laurie Bragg              0:46:22   0:14:57     62    28/F
    6. Rosemary Maroney          0:49:18   0:15:54     64    30/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Curry              0:52:40   0:16:59     65    31/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie             0:44:17   0:14:17     58    25/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Shear                0:25:03  0:08:05     13    11/M
    2. Benjamin Wedvik          0:33:56  0:10:57     41    29/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                0:22:06  0:07:08      1     1/M
    2. Kevin Maroney            0:32:08  0:10:22     29    22/M
    3. Jacob Foster             0:32:17  0:10:25     31    24/M
    4. Sam Morgano              0:33:29  0:10:48     39    27/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams             0:23:51  0:07:42      6     5/M
    2. Christopher Smykal       0:24:15  0:07:49      8     7/M
    3. Alan Zawadzki            0:24:34  0:07:55      9     8/M
    4. Jay McFadden             0:24:35  0:07:56     10     9/M
    5. Mike Iwankow             0:28:24  0:09:10     17    14/M
    6. Ryan Baker               0:30:31  0:09:51     25    19/M
    7. John Stewart             0:32:40  0:10:32     34    26/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson           0:22:38  0:07:18      2     2/M
    2. Joe Pitzonka             0:23:18  0:07:31      3     3/M
    3. Brian Fraser             0:23:49  0:07:41      4     4/M
    4. Jeff Zubler              0:24:05  0:07:46      7     6/M
    5. Charlie Anderson         0:25:11  0:08:07     14    12/M
    6. James Hughey             0:26:15  0:08:28     15    13/M
    7. Jason Shear              0:32:38  0:10:32     33    25/M
    8. Chris Mathews            0:35:06  0:11:19     43    30/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Iafallo              0:24:36  0:07:56     11    10/M
    2. Michael Williams, Jr.    0:28:44  0:09:16     19    15/M
    3. Michael Zielinski        0:28:57  0:09:20     20    16/M
    4. Michael Lawrence         0:29:10  0:09:25     21    17/M
    5. Ian Bradford             0:29:27  0:09:30     22    18/M
    6. Mark Lenard              0:30:37  0:09:53     26    20/M
    7. Kevin Knoll              0:31:16  0:10:05     28    21/M
    8. Mike Maroney             0:32:09  0:10:22     30    23/M
    9. Fran Warthling           0:37:13  0:12:00     47    31/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Dee               0:39:22  0:12:42     52    32/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William McDougal         0:33:31  0:10:49     40    28/M
    2. Michael Williams, Sr.    0:41:57  0:13:32     56    33/M
    3. Ed Russell               0:44:53  0:14:29     59    34/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com