Dirt Devil Trail Series 3 Miles #4

Glenwood, NY
June 11, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Heart Rate Up
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams            0:21:07  0:06:48     1/M30-39        1/M      1     
    2. Ryan Lohr               0:21:10  0:06:49     1/M20-29        2/M      46    
    3. Scott Thompson          0:22:46  0:07:20     1/M40-49        3/M      2     
    4. Chris Smykal            0:24:00  0:07:43     2/M30-39        4/M      3     
    5. Jeff Zubler             0:24:16  0:07:49     2/M40-49        5/M      58    
    6. Jay McFadden            0:24:17  0:07:49     3/M30-39        6/M      7     
    7. Kyla Eisman             0:24:18  0:07:49     1/F0-19         1/F      49    
    8. Ian Shear               0:24:35  0:07:55     1/M0-19         7/M      68    
    9. Tom Iafallo             0:24:38  0:07:56     1/M50-59        8/M      66    
   10. Alan Zawadzki           0:24:49  0:07:59     4/M30-39        9/M      60    
   11. James Hughey            0:25:11  0:08:06     3/M40-49       10/M      71    
   12. Mary Lawrence           0:25:30  0:08:12     1/F40-49        2/F      44    
   13. Charles Anderson        0:25:31  0:08:13     4/M40-49       11/M      5     
   14. Brandi Pettit           0:25:47  0:08:18     1/F20-29        3/F      26    
   15. Richard Zifra           0:25:48  0:08:18     2/M50-59       12/M      52    
   16. Eric Twichell           0:27:38  0:08:54     3/M50-59       13/M      41    
   17. Michael Williams, Jr.   0:28:22  0:09:08     4/M50-59       14/M      43    
   18. Jessica Weinman         0:28:33  0:09:11     2/F40-49        4/F      28    
   19. Mike Iwankow            0:28:56  0:09:19     5/M30-39       15/M      36    
   20. Kristin Miga            0:29:16  0:09:25     2/F20-29        5/F      15    
   21. Anthony Weiss           0:29:19  0:09:26     2/M0-19        16/M      30    
   22. Ian Bradford            0:29:25  0:09:28     5/M50-59       17/M      65    
   23. Ekaterina Aaron         0:29:55  0:09:38     3/F20-29        6/F      39    
   24. Juli Hergenroder        0:30:00  0:09:39     1/F30-39        7/F      55    
   25. Kevin Knoll             0:30:14  0:09:44     6/M50-59       18/M      53    
   26. Ryan Baker              0:30:16  0:09:45     6/M30-39       19/M      63    
   27. Jill Russell            0:30:32  0:09:50     3/F40-49        8/F      23    
   28. Shane Golabek           0:31:18  0:10:04     5/M40-49       20/M      50    
   29. Kevin Maroney           0:31:34  0:10:10     2/M20-29       21/M      8     
   30. Jessica Dopler          0:31:37  0:10:11     2/F30-39        9/F      14    
   31. Mike Maroney            0:31:38  0:10:11     7/M50-59       22/M      9     
   32. Michael Maroney         0:31:40  0:10:12     3/M20-29       23/M      48    
   33. Jason Shear             0:31:47  0:10:14     6/M40-49       24/M      67    
   34. Sue Gallagher           0:31:51  0:10:15     1/F50-59       10/F      57    
   35. Jenna Fontaine          0:32:19  0:10:24     4/F20-29       11/F      19    
   36. John Stewart            0:32:20  0:10:24     7/M30-39       25/M      56    
   37. Kelly Campbell          0:32:27  0:10:27     3/F30-39       12/F      12    
   38. Melissa Baxter          0:32:27  0:10:27     4/F30-39       13/F      16    
   39. Juliane Maciejewski     0:33:22  0:10:44     4/F40-49       14/F      61    
   40. William McDougall       0:33:32  0:10:48     1/M70-99       26/M      51    
   41. Sam Morgano             0:35:04  0:11:17     4/M20-29       27/M      4     
   42. Lillian Weinman         0:35:06  0:11:18     2/F0-19        15/F      29    
   43. Fran Warthling          0:36:13  0:11:39     8/M50-59       28/M      32    
   44. Jennifer Pokigo         0:36:33  0:11:46     5/F40-49       16/F      24    
   45. Janet Zubler            0:36:44  0:11:49     6/F40-49       17/F      59    
   46. Steve McCarville        0:36:45  0:11:50     9/M50-59       29/M      54    
   47. Rick Deren              0:37:20  0:12:01     8/M30-39       30/M      11    
   48. TJ Zydel                0:37:28  0:12:04     9/M30-39       31/M      6     
   49. Chris Mathews           0:39:05  0:12:35     7/M40-49       32/M      69    
   50. Thomas Dee              0:40:06  0:12:54     1/M60-69       33/M      33    
   51. Terri Sica              0:40:11  0:12:56     2/F50-59       18/F      70    
   52. Michael Williams, Sr.   0:40:52  0:13:09     2/M70-99       34/M      42    
   53. Brendan Wheeler         0:43:07  0:13:53     3/M0-19        35/M      35    
   54. Ed Russell              0:43:35  0:14:02     3/M70-99       36/M      27    
   55. Mac Mackenzie           0:43:46  0:14:05     1/F70-99       19/F      20    
   56. Danielle Gray           0:44:23  0:14:17     5/F30-39       20/F      74    
   57. Jeffrey Gray            0:44:24  0:14:17    10/M50-59       37/M      73    
   58. Tom Motak               0:44:25  0:14:18    11/M50-59       38/M      72    
   59. Heather Burger          0:44:29  0:14:19     6/F30-39       21/F      37    
   60. Amanda Dando            0:45:02  0:14:30     7/F30-39       22/F      18    
   61. Paul Waas               0:45:38  0:14:41     4/M70-99       39/M      31    
   62. Rosemary Maroney        0:46:28  0:14:57     3/F50-59       23/F      10    
   63. Carol Nephew            0:47:58  0:15:26     1/F60-69       24/F      40    
   64. Lisa Slebioda           0:48:43  0:15:41     7/F40-49       25/F      45    
   65. Stacey Curry            0:49:35  0:15:58     2/F60-69       26/F      47    
   66. Rayann Wheeler          0:50:28  0:16:15     8/F40-49       27/F      34    
   67. Natasha Roseboom        1:00:43  0:19:33     5/F20-29       28/F      22    
   68. Gail Sharp              1:00:49  0:19:34     3/F60-69       29/F      62    
   69. Rachel Tibold           1:00:50  0:19:35     9/F40-49       30/F      64    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyla Eisman              0:24:18   0:07:49      7     1/F
    2. Lillian Weinman          0:35:06   0:11:18     42    15/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brandi Pettit            0:25:47   0:08:18     14     3/F
    2. Kristin Miga             0:29:16   0:09:25     20     5/F
    3. Ekaterina Aaron          0:29:55   0:09:38     23     6/F
    4. Jenna Fontaine           0:32:19   0:10:24     35    11/F
    5. Natasha Roseboom         1:00:43   0:19:33     67    28/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Juli Hergenroder         0:30:00   0:09:39     24     7/F
    2. Jessica Dopler           0:31:37   0:10:11     30     9/F
    3. Kelly Campbell           0:32:27   0:10:27     37    12/F
    4. Melissa Baxter           0:32:27   0:10:27     38    13/F
    5. Danielle Gray            0:44:23   0:14:17     56    20/F
    6. Heather Burger           0:44:29   0:14:19     59    21/F
    7. Amanda Dando             0:45:02   0:14:30     60    22/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Lawrence            0:25:30   0:08:12     12     2/F
    2. Jessica Weinman          0:28:33   0:09:11     18     4/F
    3. Jill Russell             0:30:32   0:09:50     27     8/F
    4. Juliane Maciejewski      0:33:22   0:10:44     39    14/F
    5. Jennifer Pokigo          0:36:33   0:11:46     44    16/F
    6. Janet Zubler             0:36:44   0:11:49     45    17/F
    7. Lisa Slebioda            0:48:43   0:15:41     64    25/F
    8. Rayann Wheeler           0:50:28   0:16:15     66    27/F
    9. Rachel Tibold            1:00:50   0:19:35     69    30/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sue Gallagher            0:31:51   0:10:15     34    10/F
    2. Terri Sica               0:40:11   0:12:56     51    18/F
    3. Rosemary Maroney         0:46:28   0:14:57     62    23/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carol Nephew             0:47:58   0:15:26     63    24/F
    2. Stacey Curry             0:49:35   0:15:58     65    26/F
    3. Gail Sharp               1:00:49   0:19:34     68    29/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mac Mackenzie            0:43:46   0:14:05     55    19/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Shear               0:24:35  0:07:55      8     7/M
    2. Anthony Weiss           0:29:19  0:09:26     21    16/M
    3. Brendan Wheeler         0:43:07  0:13:53     53    35/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr               0:21:10  0:06:49      2     2/M
    2. Kevin Maroney           0:31:34  0:10:10     29    21/M
    3. Michael Maroney         0:31:40  0:10:12     32    23/M
    4. Sam Morgano             0:35:04  0:11:17     41    27/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams            0:21:07  0:06:48      1     1/M
    2. Chris Smykal            0:24:00  0:07:43      4     4/M
    3. Jay McFadden            0:24:17  0:07:49      6     6/M
    4. Alan Zawadzki           0:24:49  0:07:59     10     9/M
    5. Mike Iwankow            0:28:56  0:09:19     19    15/M
    6. Ryan Baker              0:30:16  0:09:45     26    19/M
    7. John Stewart            0:32:20  0:10:24     36    25/M
    8. Rick Deren              0:37:20  0:12:01     47    30/M
    9. TJ Zydel                0:37:28  0:12:04     48    31/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson          0:22:46  0:07:20      3     3/M
    2. Jeff Zubler             0:24:16  0:07:49      5     5/M
    3. James Hughey            0:25:11  0:08:06     11    10/M
    4. Charles Anderson        0:25:31  0:08:13     13    11/M
    5. Shane Golabek           0:31:18  0:10:04     28    20/M
    6. Jason Shear             0:31:47  0:10:14     33    24/M
    7. Chris Mathews           0:39:05  0:12:35     49    32/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Iafallo             0:24:38  0:07:56      9     8/M
    2. Richard Zifra           0:25:48  0:08:18     15    12/M
    3. Eric Twichell           0:27:38  0:08:54     16    13/M
    4. Michael Williams, Jr.   0:28:22  0:09:08     17    14/M
    5. Ian Bradford            0:29:25  0:09:28     22    17/M
    6. Kevin Knoll             0:30:14  0:09:44     25    18/M
    7. Mike Maroney            0:31:38  0:10:11     31    22/M
    8. Fran Warthling          0:36:13  0:11:39     43    28/M
    9. Steve McCarville        0:36:45  0:11:50     46    29/M
   10. Jeffrey Gray            0:44:24  0:14:17     57    37/M
   11. Tom Motak               0:44:25  0:14:18     58    38/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Dee              0:40:06  0:12:54     50    33/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
--------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                    Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William McDougall       0:33:32  0:10:48     40    26/M
    2. Michael Williams, Sr.   0:40:52  0:13:09     52    34/M
    3. Ed Russell              0:43:35  0:14:02     54    36/M
    4. Paul Waas               0:45:38  0:14:41     61    39/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com