Tommy's Run 5K

Orchard Park, NY
July 6, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLTS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups      Age Graded Overall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    AGtime   AGpct     Bib# 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cal Puskar            Orchard Park, NY     0:16:00  0:05:09     1/M15-19        1/M    0:16:00  81.15%   125   
    2. Tommy Flannery        Orchard Park, NY     0:16:05  0:05:11     2/M15-19        2/M    0:16:05  80.73%   3     
    3. Aidan Winiewicz       Orchard Park, NY     0:16:18  0:05:15     1/M0-14         3/M    0:15:27  84.00%   127   
    4. Nicholas Dipitto      Charlottesville, VA  0:17:06  0:05:30     1/M30-34        4/M    0:17:03  76.15%   140   
    5. Christopher Bertola   Orchard Park, NY     0:17:44  0:05:42     3/M15-19        5/M    0:17:23  74.69%   84    
    6. Matt Mercer           Tonawanda, NY        0:18:26  0:05:56     1/M20-24        6/M    0:18:26  70.43%   151   
    7. Kimberly Tomasik      Orchard Park, NY     0:18:34  0:05:59     1/F25-29        1/F    0:18:34  79.53%   59    
    8. Zachary Tomasik       Orchard Park, NY     0:18:35  0:05:59     2/M30-34        7/M    0:18:32  70.08%   60    
    9. Matthew Roder         Orchard Park, NY     0:19:23  0:06:14     2/M20-24        8/M    0:19:23  66.98%   26    
   10. Joe Silliman          West Seneca, NY      0:19:49  0:06:23     1/M40-44        9/M    0:18:14  71.19%   156   
   11. Anthony Cinotti       East Aurora, NY      0:20:09  0:06:29     1/M45-49       10/M    0:18:25  70.53%   157   
   12. Josh Betts            East Amherst, NY     0:20:11  0:06:30     3/M30-34       11/M    0:20:01  64.86%   96    
   13. Joseph Bertola        Orchard Park, NY     0:20:20  0:06:33     2/M0-14        12/M    0:18:50  68.94%   83    
   14. Neil Dobson           Orchard Park, NY     0:20:39  0:06:39     1/M35-39       13/M    0:19:50  65.46%   132   
   15. Tommy Roder           Orchard Park, NY     0:21:21  0:06:52     3/M20-24       14/M    0:21:21  60.81%   24    
   16. John O'Sullivan       Orchard Park, NY     0:21:29  0:06:55     2/M40-44       15/M    0:20:12  64.26%   147   
   17. Maureen Callahan      Orchard Park, NY     0:22:15  0:07:10     1/F45-49        2/F    0:20:06  73.46%   175   
   18. Jillian Tulowiecki    Hamburg, NY          0:22:30  0:07:15     1/F35-39        3/F    0:22:21  66.06%   57    
   19. David Pfalzer         Amherst, NY          0:22:31  0:07:15     1/M50-54       16/M    0:19:13  67.57%   72    
   20. Kyle Burch            Orchard Park, NY     0:23:17  0:07:30     2/M35-39       17/M    0:22:31  57.65%   113   
   21. Brendan Wheeler       Derby, NY            0:23:21  0:07:31     4/M15-19       18/M    0:23:21  55.60%   78    
   22. Michael Moore         Hamburg, NY          0:23:33  0:07:35     3/M35-39       19/M    0:22:28  57.80%   64    
   23. Bruce Carter          Alden, NY            0:23:37  0:07:36     1/M65-69       20/M    0:18:25  70.52%   70    
   24. Nate Cross            Orchard Park, NY     0:23:43  0:07:38     4/M30-34       21/M    0:23:35  55.04%   48    
   25. John Gardner          Tonawanda, NY        0:24:03  0:07:44     5/M15-19       22/M    0:24:02  54.01%   94    
   26. Andrew Brydges        Orchard Park, NY     0:24:08  0:07:46     1/M25-29       23/M    0:24:08  53.81%   104   
   27. Robert Tulowiecki     Hamburg, NY          0:24:24  0:07:51     4/M35-39       24/M    0:23:45  54.66%   58    
   28. Andrew Pieta          Hamburg, NY          0:24:25  0:07:52     5/M30-34       25/M    0:24:13  53.61%   101   
   29. Mark Wroblewski       West Seneca, NY      0:24:31  0:07:53     2/M50-54       26/M    0:21:35  60.17%   145   
   30. John Von              West Seneca, NY      0:24:32  0:07:54     2/M45-49       27/M    0:22:15  58.35%   8     
   31. Conner Von            West Seneca, NY      0:24:40  0:07:56     4/M20-24       28/M    0:24:40  52.64%   85    
   32. David Barrett         Tonawanda, NY        0:24:57  0:08:02     1/M60-64       29/M    0:19:37  66.18%   144   
   33. John Januszkiewicz    Orchard Park, NY     0:25:12  0:08:07     5/M20-24       30/M    0:25:12  51.52%   74    
   34. Christopher Johnson   Orchard Park, NY     0:25:13  0:08:07     5/M35-39       31/M    0:24:33  52.89%   56    
   35. Mary Sheppard         Orchard Park, NY     0:25:25  0:08:11     1/F30-34        4/F    0:25:25  58.10%   73    
   36. Emma Walker           Blasdell, NY         0:25:36  0:08:14     1/F15-19        5/F    0:24:22  60.59%   17    
   37. Peter Walsh           Buffalo, NY          0:25:38  0:08:15     1/M55-59       32/M    0:21:11  61.28%   67    
   38. Chris Milne           Lewiston, NY         0:25:48  0:08:18     3/M50-54       33/M    0:22:11  58.52%   158   
   39. Ryan Roder            Orchard Park, NY     0:25:54  0:08:20     2/M25-29       34/M    0:25:54  50.13%   27    
   40. Thomas Reynolds       Hamburg, NY          0:25:58  0:08:21     2/M55-59       35/M    0:21:17  60.99%   135   
   41. Mary Bostwick         Cheektowaga, NY      0:26:08  0:08:25     2/F25-29        6/F    0:26:08  56.51%   92    
   42. Aidan Hughes          West Seneca, NY      0:26:14  0:08:27     6/M15-19       36/M    0:25:21  51.22%   100   
   43. Kelsey Zybczynski     Orchard Park, NY     0:26:14  0:08:27     2/F15-19        7/F    0:25:49  57.20%   89    
   44. Bryce Hodson          Orchard Park, NY     0:26:16  0:08:27     7/M15-19       37/M    0:25:45  50.43%   117   
   45. John Flannery         Orchard Park, NY     0:26:30  0:08:32     4/M50-54       38/M    0:22:47  56.97%   2     
   46. Jimmy Moscato         Hamburg, NY          0:26:36  0:08:34     3/M55-59       39/M    0:21:59  59.06%   6     
   47. Samuel Wright         Hamburg, NY          0:26:49  0:08:38     6/M20-24       40/M    0:26:49  48.42%   50    
   48. William McDougall     Orchard Park, NY     0:26:51  0:08:39     1/M70-99       41/M    0:19:57  65.05%   161   
   49. Jacob Czapeczka       Windsor, CO          0:26:55  0:08:40     6/M30-34       42/M    0:26:29  49.02%   46    
   50. Kevin Tilley          Hamburg, NY          0:27:01  0:08:42     5/M50-54       43/M    0:23:03  56.32%   162   
   51. Lisa Walsh            Buffalo, NY          0:27:04  0:08:43     1/F50-54        8/F    0:23:40  62.40%   68    
   52. Joe Jablonski         Orchard Park, NY     0:27:12  0:08:45     2/M60-64       44/M    0:21:45  59.69%   152   
   53. Michael Wright        Hamburg, NY          0:27:13  0:08:46     4/M55-59       45/M    0:23:02  56.35%   49    
   54. Andy Major            Orchard Park, NY     0:27:17  0:08:47     6/M50-54       46/M    0:23:28  55.33%   35    
   55. Mark Muskopf          Hamburg, NY          0:27:18  0:08:47     6/M35-39       47/M    0:26:34  48.86%   153   
   56. Emily Slominski       Orchard Park, NY     0:27:38  0:08:54     3/F25-29        9/F    0:27:38  53.44%   11    
   57. Hunter Filsinger      Orchard Park, NY     0:27:42  0:08:55     7/M20-24       48/M    0:27:42  46.87%   103   
   58. Emma Johnson          Orchard Park, NY     0:27:51  0:08:58     3/F15-19       10/F    0:26:31  55.70%   16    
   59. Shannon Clough        Orchard Park, NY     0:27:58  0:09:00     4/F15-19       11/F    0:27:58  52.80%   172   
   60. Mike Clough           Orchard Park, NY     0:27:58  0:09:00     5/M55-59       49/M    0:23:29  55.27%   170   
   61. Kathy Gregoire        Hamburg, NY          0:28:00  0:09:01     1/F60-64       12/F    0:22:18  66.20%   15    
   62. Dave Puskar           Orchard Park, NY     0:28:07  0:09:03     7/M50-54       50/M    0:24:11  53.69%   126   
   63. Amy Suda              Orchard Park, NY     0:28:09  0:09:04     2/F35-39       13/F    0:27:33  53.61%   12    
   64. Meghan McNichol       West Seneca, NY      0:28:10  0:09:04     4/F25-29       14/F    0:28:10  52.43%   122   
   65. Erin Willis           Hamburg, NY          0:28:19  0:09:07     5/F25-29       15/F    0:28:19  52.15%   102   
   66. Barbara Sauer         Buffalo, NY          0:28:22  0:09:08     1/F70-99       16/F    0:19:34  75.47%   160   
   67. Mike Beato            Getzville, NY        0:28:33  0:09:11     3/M60-64       51/M    0:22:38  57.35%   112   
   68. Jill Carter           Alden, NY            0:28:36  0:09:12     1/F40-44       17/F    0:27:50  53.04%   71    
   69. Siobhan Davis         Buffalo, NY          0:28:43  0:09:15     1/F55-59       18/F    0:23:09  63.78%   143   
   70. Richard Betts         Arcade, NY           0:28:51  0:09:17     2/M65-69       52/M    0:21:41  59.88%   110   
   71. Jillian Cross         Orchard Park, NY     0:28:54  0:09:18     2/F30-34       19/F    0:28:54  51.10%   47    
   72. Ron Martino           Orchard Park, NY     0:28:56  0:09:19     7/M30-34       53/M    0:28:47  45.11%   10    
   73. Steve McCarville      East Aurora, NY      0:29:13  0:09:24     6/M55-59       54/M    0:24:21  53.33%   149   
   74. Gene McDonough        Orchard Park, NY     0:29:18  0:09:26     3/M65-69       55/M    0:22:15  58.37%   129   
   75. Fran Warthling        Blasdell, NY         0:29:27  0:09:29     8/M50-54       56/M    0:25:31  50.87%   128   
   76. Katie Walsh           Buffalo, NY          0:29:36  0:09:32     6/F25-29       20/F    0:29:36  49.89%   69    
   77. Ann More              Buffalo, NY          0:29:54  0:09:37     2/F55-59       21/F    0:24:41  59.81%   87    
   78. Robert Wagner         Tonawanda, NY        0:30:17  0:09:45     8/M30-34       57/M    0:30:07  43.10%   115   
   79. Barb Clough           Ruckersville, NY     0:30:18  0:09:45     3/F55-59       22/F    0:25:19  58.34%   120   
   80. Ella Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY     0:30:24  0:09:47     1/F0-14        23/F    0:27:14  54.22%   52    
   81. Gerald Klopfer        Orchard Park, NY     0:30:30  0:09:49     7/M55-59       58/M    0:25:37  50.68%   138   
   82. Stewart Wade          Sedona, AZ           0:30:36  0:09:51     2/M70-99       59/M    0:22:28  57.77%   79    
   83. Thomas Kittell        East Aurora, NY      0:30:59  0:09:58     8/M55-59       60/M    0:25:36  50.70%   95    
   84. Harper Roach          Lancaster, NY        0:31:02  0:09:59     2/F0-14        24/F    0:24:41  59.82%   29    
   85. John Roach            Lancaster, NY        0:31:02  0:09:59     7/M35-39       61/M    0:30:23  42.73%   30    
   86. Corrine Reed          Newark, DE           0:31:11  0:10:02     2/F45-49       25/F    0:29:18  50.39%   65    
   87. Margaux Militello     Wear Seneca, NY      0:31:21  0:10:05     3/F30-34       26/F    0:31:21  47.11%   32    
   88. Alyssa Klopfer        Orchard Park, NY     0:32:05  0:10:20     1/F20-24       27/F    0:32:05  46.03%   139   
   89. Budd Bailey           Buffalo, NM          0:32:10  0:10:21     4/M60-64       62/M    0:25:30  50.90%   66    
   90. Dan Barone            Orchard Park, NY     0:32:51  0:10:34     9/M55-59       63/M    0:26:56  48.21%   7     
   91. Liz Kontrabecki       Orchard Park, NY     0:32:51  0:10:34     2/F40-44       28/F    0:31:35  46.75%   31    
   92. Rob Zybczynski        Orchard Park, NY     0:33:36  0:10:49     3/M45-49       64/M    0:29:48  43.57%   88    
   93. Conor Flynn           Orchard Park, NY     0:33:40  0:10:50     3/M25-29       65/M    0:33:37  38.61%   61    
   94. Joseph Molnar         Lancaster, NY        0:33:50  0:10:53     4/M45-49       66/M    0:30:41  42.31%   142   
   95. Kyla Zybczynski       Orchard Park, NY     0:33:51  0:10:54     5/F15-19       29/F    0:33:43  43.80%   93    
   96. Sarah Molnar          Lancaster, NY        0:33:53  0:10:54     3/F40-44       30/F    0:32:21  45.64%   141   
   97. Heather Burger        Buffalo, NY          0:33:53  0:10:54     3/F35-39       31/F    0:33:09  44.54%   134   
   98. Emily Mainier         Hamburg, NY          0:34:01  0:10:57     4/F35-39       32/F    0:33:48  43.69%   21    
   99. Rachel Holdsworth     Alden, NY            0:34:22  0:11:04     4/F30-34       33/F    0:34:14  43.14%   45    
  100. Ed Russell            East Amherst, NY     0:34:34  0:11:08     3/M70-99       67/M    0:23:05  56.23%   91    
  101. Peter Filsinger       Baltimore, MD        0:35:28  0:11:25    10/M55-59       68/M    0:29:47  43.59%   114   
  102. Timothy Roder         Orchard Park, NY     0:35:28  0:11:25    11/M55-59       69/M    0:29:47  43.59%   28    
  103. Sue Barber            Lake View, NY        0:35:54  0:11:33     4/F55-59       34/F    0:29:18  50.41%   90    
  104. Rafie Durcan          Washington, DC       0:35:59  0:11:35     4/F40-44       35/F    0:34:06  43.31%   173   
  105. Rayann Wheeler        Derby, NY            0:35:59  0:11:35     3/F45-49       36/F    0:33:31  44.06%   77    
  106. Andrew Adelman        Orchard Park, NY     0:36:12  0:11:39    12/M55-59       70/M    0:30:24  42.70%   146   
  107. Lyndsay Nelson        Orchard Park, NY     0:36:22  0:11:42     5/F40-44       37/F    0:35:12  41.96%   148   
  108. Mike Mainier          Hamburg, NY          0:36:27  0:11:44     8/M35-39       71/M    0:35:01  37.08%   22    
  109. Paula Leszak          Blasdell, NY         0:36:33  0:11:46     2/F60-64       38/F    0:29:07  50.72%   131   
  110. Kimesha Northway      Orchard Park, NY     0:36:35  0:11:47     6/F40-44       39/F    0:34:56  42.27%   106   
  111. Mike Graffeo          East Aurora, NY      0:36:36  0:11:47     5/M45-49       72/M    0:32:57  39.41%   86    
  112. Leonard Epstein       Williamsville, NY    0:36:37  0:11:47     4/M70-99       73/M    0:26:33  48.91%   118   
  113. Anne Roder            Orchard Park, NY     0:36:44  0:11:49     2/F50-54       40/F    0:31:24  47.03%   25    
  114. Luca Dobson           Orchard Park, NY     0:36:44  0:11:49     3/M0-14        74/M    0:29:19  44.28%   133   
  115. Buffalo Bob Wagner    Tonawanda, NY        0:36:48  0:11:51     5/M60-64       75/M    0:29:55  43.39%   116   
  116. Allison Roder         Orchard Park, NY     0:36:51  0:11:52     7/F25-29       41/F    0:36:51  40.07%   105   
  117. Mac Mackenzie         Jamestown, NY        0:37:02  0:11:55     2/F70-99       42/F    0:24:06  61.26%   18    
  118. Margaret Hodson       Orchard Park, NY     0:37:27  0:12:03     3/F50-54       43/F    0:33:28  44.12%   38    
  119. Loren Jones           Basom, NY            0:38:00  0:12:14     4/M65-69       76/M    0:28:51  45.00%   137   
  120. Christina Radice      Springville, NY      0:38:15  0:12:19     5/F30-34       44/F    0:38:15  38.61%   43    
  121. Jonas Januszkiewicz   Orchard Park, NY     0:38:48  0:12:29     4/M0-14        77/M    0:30:58  41.92%   14    
  122. Jason Januszkiewicz   Orchard Park, NY     0:38:50  0:12:30     9/M35-39       78/M    0:37:02  35.05%   13    
  123. Kerry Hughes          West Seneca, NY      0:38:54  0:12:31     4/F45-49       45/F    0:35:31  41.57%   98    
  124. Amanda Whalen         Buffalo, NY          0:38:56  0:12:32     6/F30-34       46/F    0:38:51  38.02%   97    
  125. Jerry Hughes          West Seneca, NY      0:39:08  0:12:36     6/M45-49       79/M    0:34:58  37.13%   99    
  126. Stephanie Radice      Springville, NY      0:39:18  0:12:39     5/F35-39       47/F    0:38:56  37.93%   42    
  127. Lisa Slebioda         Orchard Park, NY     0:39:24  0:12:41     5/F45-49       48/F    0:36:21  40.63%   63    
  128. Sarah Diliberto       Buffalo, NY          0:40:14  0:12:57     6/F35-39       49/F    0:39:58  36.94%   136   
  129. Deborah Januszkiewicz Orchard Park, NY     0:41:04  0:13:13     3/F60-64       50/F    0:32:19  45.70%   75    
  130. John Leszak           Blasdell, NY         0:41:05  0:13:13     6/M60-64       80/M    0:32:51  39.52%   130   
  131. William Haslinger     Orchard Park, NY     0:41:10  0:13:15     5/M0-14        81/M    0:24:57  52.03%   154   
  132. Matthew Haslinger     Orchard Park, NY     0:41:10  0:13:15    10/M35-39       82/M    0:39:16  33.07%   155   
  133. Jessica Betts         Arcade, NY           0:41:13  0:13:16     8/F25-29       51/F    0:41:13  35.83%   109   
  134. Emma Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY     0:41:35  0:13:23     3/F0-14        52/F    0:34:14  43.14%   53    
  135. John Durcan           Washington, DC       0:41:37  0:13:24     3/M40-44       83/M    0:38:18  33.90%   174   
  136. Brandon Forcucci      Orchard Park, NY     0:41:52  0:13:29     6/M0-14        84/M    0:29:44  43.67%   54    
  137. Willow Canestrari     Orchard Park, NY     0:41:59  0:13:31     4/F0-14        53/F    0:37:37  39.26%   159   
  138. Lisa Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY     0:42:03  0:13:32     7/F40-44       54/F    0:40:26  36.52%   55    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ella Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY      0:30:24   0:09:47     80    23/F
    2. Harper Roach          Lancaster, NY         0:31:02   0:09:59     84    24/F
    3. Emma Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY      0:41:35   0:13:23    134    52/F
    4. Willow Canestrari     Orchard Park, NY      0:41:59   0:13:31    137    53/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emma Walker           Blasdell, NY          0:25:36   0:08:14     36     5/F
    2. Kelsey Zybczynski     Orchard Park, NY      0:26:14   0:08:27     43     7/F
    3. Emma Johnson          Orchard Park, NY      0:27:51   0:08:58     58    10/F
    4. Shannon Clough        Orchard Park, NY      0:27:58   0:09:00     59    11/F
    5. Kyla Zybczynski       Orchard Park, NY      0:33:51   0:10:54     95    29/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alyssa Klopfer        Orchard Park, NY      0:32:05   0:10:20     88    27/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kimberly Tomasik      Orchard Park, NY      0:18:34   0:05:59      7     1/F
    2. Mary Bostwick         Cheektowaga, NY       0:26:08   0:08:25     41     6/F
    3. Emily Slominski       Orchard Park, NY      0:27:38   0:08:54     56     9/F
    4. Meghan McNichol       West Seneca, NY       0:28:10   0:09:04     64    14/F
    5. Erin Willis           Hamburg, NY           0:28:19   0:09:07     65    15/F
    6. Katie Walsh           Buffalo, NY           0:29:36   0:09:32     76    20/F
    7. Allison Roder         Orchard Park, NY      0:36:51   0:11:52    116    41/F
    8. Jessica Betts         Arcade, NY            0:41:13   0:13:16    133    51/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Sheppard         Orchard Park, NY      0:25:25   0:08:11     35     4/F
    2. Jillian Cross         Orchard Park, NY      0:28:54   0:09:18     71    19/F
    3. Margaux Militello     Wear Seneca, NY       0:31:21   0:10:05     87    26/F
    4. Rachel Holdsworth     Alden, NY             0:34:22   0:11:04     99    33/F
    5. Christina Radice      Springville, NY       0:38:15   0:12:19    120    44/F
    6. Amanda Whalen         Buffalo, NY           0:38:56   0:12:32    124    46/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jillian Tulowiecki    Hamburg, NY           0:22:30   0:07:15     18     3/F
    2. Amy Suda              Orchard Park, NY      0:28:09   0:09:04     63    13/F
    3. Heather Burger        Buffalo, NY           0:33:53   0:10:54     97    31/F
    4. Emily Mainier         Hamburg, NY           0:34:01   0:10:57     98    32/F
    5. Stephanie Radice      Springville, NY       0:39:18   0:12:39    126    47/F
    6. Sarah Diliberto       Buffalo, NY           0:40:14   0:12:57    128    49/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jill Carter           Alden, NY             0:28:36   0:09:12     68    17/F
    2. Liz Kontrabecki       Orchard Park, NY      0:32:51   0:10:34     91    28/F
    3. Sarah Molnar          Lancaster, NY         0:33:53   0:10:54     96    30/F
    4. Rafie Durcan          Washington, DC        0:35:59   0:11:35    104    35/F
    5. Lyndsay Nelson        Orchard Park, NY      0:36:22   0:11:42    107    37/F
    6. Kimesha Northway      Orchard Park, NY      0:36:35   0:11:47    110    39/F
    7. Lisa Forcucci         Orchard Park, NY      0:42:03   0:13:32    138    54/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maureen Callahan      Orchard Park, NY      0:22:15   0:07:10     17     2/F
    2. Corrine Reed          Newark, DE            0:31:11   0:10:02     86    25/F
    3. Rayann Wheeler        Derby, NY             0:35:59   0:11:35    105    36/F
    4. Kerry Hughes          West Seneca, NY       0:38:54   0:12:31    123    45/F
    5. Lisa Slebioda         Orchard Park, NY      0:39:24   0:12:41    127    48/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lisa Walsh            Buffalo, NY           0:27:04   0:08:43     51     8/F
    2. Anne Roder            Orchard Park, NY      0:36:44   0:11:49    113    40/F
    3. Margaret Hodson       Orchard Park, NY      0:37:27   0:12:03    118    43/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Siobhan Davis         Buffalo, NY           0:28:43   0:09:15     69    18/F
    2. Ann More              Buffalo, NY           0:29:54   0:09:37     77    21/F
    3. Barb Clough           Ruckersville, NY      0:30:18   0:09:45     79    22/F
    4. Sue Barber            Lake View, NY         0:35:54   0:11:33    103    34/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathy Gregoire        Hamburg, NY           0:28:00   0:09:01     61    12/F
    2. Paula Leszak          Blasdell, NY          0:36:33   0:11:46    109    38/F
    3. Deborah Januszkiewicz Orchard Park, NY      0:41:04   0:13:13    129    50/F
 
 
 
Women 70-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Sauer         Buffalo, NY           0:28:22   0:09:08     66    16/F
    2. Mac Mackenzie         Jamestown, NY         0:37:02   0:11:55    117    42/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order       Age Graded Overall
 
 
 
Men 0-14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Aidan Winiewicz       Orchard Park, NY     0:16:18  0:05:15      3     3/M
    2. Joseph Bertola        Orchard Park, NY     0:20:20  0:06:33     13    12/M
    3. Luca Dobson           Orchard Park, NY     0:36:44  0:11:49    114    74/M
    4. Jonas Januszkiewicz   Orchard Park, NY     0:38:48  0:12:29    121    77/M
    5. William Haslinger     Orchard Park, NY     0:41:10  0:13:15    131    81/M
    6. Brandon Forcucci      Orchard Park, NY     0:41:52  0:13:29    136    84/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cal Puskar            Orchard Park, NY     0:16:00  0:05:09      1     1/M
    2. Tommy Flannery        Orchard Park, NY     0:16:05  0:05:11      2     2/M
    3. Christopher Bertola   Orchard Park, NY     0:17:44  0:05:42      5     5/M
    4. Brendan Wheeler       Derby, NY            0:23:21  0:07:31     21    18/M
    5. John Gardner          Tonawanda, NY        0:24:03  0:07:44     25    22/M
    6. Aidan Hughes          West Seneca, NY      0:26:14  0:08:27     42    36/M
    7. Bryce Hodson          Orchard Park, NY     0:26:16  0:08:27     44    37/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Matt Mercer           Tonawanda, NY        0:18:26  0:05:56      6     6/M
    2. Matthew Roder         Orchard Park, NY     0:19:23  0:06:14      9     8/M
    3. Tommy Roder           Orchard Park, NY     0:21:21  0:06:52     15    14/M
    4. Conner Von            West Seneca, NY      0:24:40  0:07:56     31    28/M
    5. John Januszkiewicz    Orchard Park, NY     0:25:12  0:08:07     33    30/M
    6. Samuel Wright         Hamburg, NY          0:26:49  0:08:38     47    40/M
    7. Hunter Filsinger      Orchard Park, NY     0:27:42  0:08:55     57    48/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andrew Brydges        Orchard Park, NY     0:24:08  0:07:46     26    23/M
    2. Ryan Roder            Orchard Park, NY     0:25:54  0:08:20     39    34/M
    3. Conor Flynn           Orchard Park, NY     0:33:40  0:10:50     93    65/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nicholas Dipitto      Charlottesville, VA  0:17:06  0:05:30      4     4/M
    2. Zachary Tomasik       Orchard Park, NY     0:18:35  0:05:59      8     7/M
    3. Josh Betts            East Amherst, NY     0:20:11  0:06:30     12    11/M
    4. Nate Cross            Orchard Park, NY     0:23:43  0:07:38     24    21/M
    5. Andrew Pieta          Hamburg, NY          0:24:25  0:07:52     28    25/M
    6. Jacob Czapeczka       Windsor, CO          0:26:55  0:08:40     49    42/M
    7. Ron Martino           Orchard Park, NY     0:28:56  0:09:19     72    53/M
    8. Robert Wagner         Tonawanda, NY        0:30:17  0:09:45     78    57/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Neil Dobson           Orchard Park, NY     0:20:39  0:06:39     14    13/M
    2. Kyle Burch            Orchard Park, NY     0:23:17  0:07:30     20    17/M
    3. Michael Moore         Hamburg, NY          0:23:33  0:07:35     22    19/M
    4. Robert Tulowiecki     Hamburg, NY          0:24:24  0:07:51     27    24/M
    5. Christopher Johnson   Orchard Park, NY     0:25:13  0:08:07     34    31/M
    6. Mark Muskopf          Hamburg, NY          0:27:18  0:08:47     55    47/M
    7. John Roach            Lancaster, NY        0:31:02  0:09:59     85    61/M
    8. Mike Mainier          Hamburg, NY          0:36:27  0:11:44    108    71/M
    9. Jason Januszkiewicz   Orchard Park, NY     0:38:50  0:12:30    122    78/M
   10. Matthew Haslinger     Orchard Park, NY     0:41:10  0:13:15    132    82/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Silliman          West Seneca, NY      0:19:49  0:06:23     10     9/M
    2. John O'Sullivan       Orchard Park, NY     0:21:29  0:06:55     16    15/M
    3. John Durcan           Washington, DC       0:41:37  0:13:24    135    83/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Cinotti       East Aurora, NY      0:20:09  0:06:29     11    10/M
    2. John Von              West Seneca, NY      0:24:32  0:07:54     30    27/M
    3. Rob Zybczynski        Orchard Park, NY     0:33:36  0:10:49     92    64/M
    4. Joseph Molnar         Lancaster, NY        0:33:50  0:10:53     94    66/M
    5. Mike Graffeo          East Aurora, NY      0:36:36  0:11:47    111    72/M
    6. Jerry Hughes          West Seneca, NY      0:39:08  0:12:36    125    79/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Pfalzer         Amherst, NY          0:22:31  0:07:15     19    16/M
    2. Mark Wroblewski       West Seneca, NY      0:24:31  0:07:53     29    26/M
    3. Chris Milne           Lewiston, NY         0:25:48  0:08:18     38    33/M
    4. John Flannery         Orchard Park, NY     0:26:30  0:08:32     45    38/M
    5. Kevin Tilley          Hamburg, NY          0:27:01  0:08:42     50    43/M
    6. Andy Major            Orchard Park, NY     0:27:17  0:08:47     54    46/M
    7. Dave Puskar           Orchard Park, NY     0:28:07  0:09:03     62    50/M
    8. Fran Warthling        Blasdell, NY         0:29:27  0:09:29     75    56/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Walsh           Buffalo, NY          0:25:38  0:08:15     37    32/M
    2. Thomas Reynolds       Hamburg, NY          0:25:58  0:08:21     40    35/M
    3. Jimmy Moscato         Hamburg, NY          0:26:36  0:08:34     46    39/M
    4. Michael Wright        Hamburg, NY          0:27:13  0:08:46     53    45/M
    5. Mike Clough           Orchard Park, NY     0:27:58  0:09:00     60    49/M
    6. Steve McCarville      East Aurora, NY      0:29:13  0:09:24     73    54/M
    7. Gerald Klopfer        Orchard Park, NY     0:30:30  0:09:49     81    58/M
    8. Thomas Kittell        East Aurora, NY      0:30:59  0:09:58     83    60/M
    9. Dan Barone            Orchard Park, NY     0:32:51  0:10:34     90    63/M
   10. Peter Filsinger       Baltimore, MD        0:35:28  0:11:25    101    68/M
   11. Timothy Roder         Orchard Park, NY     0:35:28  0:11:25    102    69/M
   12. Andrew Adelman        Orchard Park, NY     0:36:12  0:11:39    106    70/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Barrett         Tonawanda, NY        0:24:57  0:08:02     32    29/M
    2. Joe Jablonski         Orchard Park, NY     0:27:12  0:08:45     52    44/M
    3. Mike Beato            Getzville, NY        0:28:33  0:09:11     67    51/M
    4. Budd Bailey           Buffalo, NM          0:32:10  0:10:21     89    62/M
    5. Buffalo Bob Wagner    Tonawanda, NY        0:36:48  0:11:51    115    75/M
    6. John Leszak           Blasdell, NY         0:41:05  0:13:13    130    80/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bruce Carter          Alden, NY            0:23:37  0:07:36     23    20/M
    2. Richard Betts         Arcade, NY           0:28:51  0:09:17     70    52/M
    3. Gene McDonough        Orchard Park, NY     0:29:18  0:09:26     74    55/M
    4. Loren Jones           Basom, NY            0:38:00  0:12:14    119    76/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Town                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William McDougall     Orchard Park, NY     0:26:51  0:08:39     48    41/M
    2. Stewart Wade          Sedona, AZ           0:30:36  0:09:51     82    59/M
    3. Ed Russell            East Amherst, NY     0:34:34  0:11:08    100    67/M
    4. Leonard Epstein       Williamsville, NY    0:36:37  0:11:47    112    73/M



Top of Page








Age Graded Overall       Men - Age Groups       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGPlace  Name                    AGtime    AGpct    Age    Time      Place   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Aidan Winiewicz         0:15:27   84.00%     14   0:16:18       3 
      2. Cal Puskar              0:16:00   81.15%     19   0:16:00       1 
      3. Tommy Flannery          0:16:05   80.73%     19   0:16:05       2 
      4. Kimberly Tomasik        0:18:34   79.53%     26   0:18:34       7 
      5. Nicholas Dipitto        0:17:03   76.15%     30   0:17:06       4 
      6. Barbara Sauer           0:19:34   75.47%     71   0:28:22      66 
      7. Christopher Bertola     0:17:23   74.69%     16   0:17:44       5 
      8. Maureen Callahan        0:20:06   73.46%     49   0:22:15      17 
      9. Joe Silliman            0:18:14   71.19%     44   0:19:49      10 
     10. Anthony Cinotti         0:18:25   70.53%     45   0:20:09      11 
     11. Bruce Carter            0:18:25   70.52%     65   0:23:37      23 
     12. Matt Mercer             0:18:26   70.43%     21   0:18:26       6 
     13. Zachary Tomasik         0:18:32   70.08%     30   0:18:35       8 
     14. Joseph Bertola          0:18:50   68.94%     13   0:20:20      13 
     15. David Pfalzer           0:19:13   67.57%     54   0:22:31      19 
     16. Matthew Roder           0:19:23   66.98%     23   0:19:23       9 
     17. Kathy Gregoire          0:22:18   66.20%     60   0:28:00      61 
     18. David Barrett           0:19:37   66.18%     64   0:24:57      32 
     19. Jillian Tulowiecki      0:22:21   66.06%     35   0:22:30      18 
     20. Neil Dobson             0:19:50   65.46%     38   0:20:39      14 
     21. William McDougall       0:19:57   65.05%     70   0:26:51      48 
     22. Josh Betts              0:20:01   64.86%     32   0:20:11      12 
     23. John O'Sullivan         0:20:12   64.26%     41   0:21:29      16 
     24. Siobhan Davis           0:23:09   63.78%     59   0:28:43      69 
     25. Lisa Walsh              0:23:40   62.40%     52   0:27:04      51 
     26. Peter Walsh             0:21:11   61.28%     58   0:25:38      37 
     27. Mac Mackenzie           0:24:06   61.26%     75   0:37:02     117 
     28. Thomas Reynolds         0:21:17   60.99%     59   0:25:58      40 
     29. Tommy Roder             0:21:21   60.81%     21   0:21:21      15 
     30. Emma Walker             0:24:22   60.59%     15   0:25:36      36 
     31. Mark Wroblewski         0:21:35   60.17%     50   0:24:31      29 
     32. Richard Betts           0:21:41   59.88%     69   0:28:51      70 
     33. Harper Roach            0:24:41   59.82%      8   0:31:02      84 
     34. Ann More                0:24:41   59.81%     57   0:29:54      77 
     35. Joe Jablonski           0:21:45   59.69%     62   0:27:12      52 
     36. Jimmy Moscato           0:21:59   59.06%     58   0:26:36      46 
     37. Chris Milne             0:22:11   58.52%     53   0:25:48      38 
     38. Gene McDonough          0:22:15   58.37%     68   0:29:18      74 
     39. John Von                0:22:15   58.35%     46   0:24:32      30 
     40. Barb Clough             0:25:19   58.34%     56   0:30:18      79 
     41. Mary Sheppard           0:25:25   58.10%     30   0:25:25      35 
     42. Michael Moore           0:22:28   57.80%     39   0:23:33      22 
     43. Stewart Wade            0:22:28   57.77%     71   0:30:36      82 
     44. Kyle Burch              0:22:31   57.65%     37   0:23:17      20 
     45. Mike Beato              0:22:38   57.35%     63   0:28:33      67 
     46. Kelsey Zybczynski       0:25:49   57.20%     17   0:26:14      43 
     47. John Flannery           0:22:47   56.97%     53   0:26:30      45 
     48. Mary Bostwick           0:26:08   56.51%     29   0:26:08      41 
     49. Michael Wright          0:23:02   56.35%     55   0:27:13      53 
     50. Kevin Tilley            0:23:03   56.32%     54   0:27:01      50 
     51. Ed Russell              0:23:05   56.23%     77   0:34:34     100 
     52. Emma Johnson            0:26:31   55.70%     15   0:27:51      58 
     53. Brendan Wheeler         0:23:21   55.60%     19   0:23:21      21 
     54. Andy Major              0:23:28   55.33%     53   0:27:17      54 
     55. Mike Clough             0:23:29   55.27%     56   0:27:58      60 
     56. Nate Cross              0:23:35   55.04%     31   0:23:43      24 
     57. Robert Tulowiecki       0:23:45   54.66%     36   0:24:24      27 
     58. Ella Forcucci           0:27:14   54.22%     12   0:30:24      80 
     59. John Gardner            0:24:02   54.01%     18   0:24:03      25 
     60. Andrew Brydges          0:24:08   53.81%     28   0:24:08      26 
     61. Dave Puskar             0:24:11   53.69%     53   0:28:07      62 
     62. Andrew Pieta            0:24:13   53.61%     32   0:24:25      28 
     63. Amy Suda                0:27:33   53.61%     39   0:28:09      63 
     64. Emily Slominski         0:27:38   53.44%     25   0:27:38      56 
     65. Steve McCarville        0:24:21   53.33%     57   0:29:13      73 
     66. Jill Carter             0:27:50   53.04%     40   0:28:36      68 
     67. Christopher Johnson     0:24:33   52.89%     36   0:25:13      34 
     68. Shannon Clough          0:27:58   52.80%     19   0:27:58      59 
     69. Conner Von              0:24:40   52.64%     22   0:24:40      31 
     70. Meghan McNichol         0:28:10   52.43%     27   0:28:10      64 
     71. Erin Willis             0:28:19   52.15%     29   0:28:19      65 
     72. William Haslinger       0:24:57   52.03%      5   0:41:10     131 
     73. John Januszkiewicz      0:25:12   51.52%     24   0:25:12      33 
     74. Aidan Hughes            0:25:21   51.22%     15   0:26:14      42 
     75. Jillian Cross           0:28:54   51.10%     30   0:28:54      71 
     76. Budd Bailey             0:25:30   50.90%     63   0:32:10      89 
     77. Fran Warthling          0:25:31   50.87%     52   0:29:27      75 
     78. Paula Leszak            0:29:07   50.72%     60   0:36:33     109 
     79. Thomas Kittell          0:25:36   50.70%     58   0:30:59      83 
     80. Gerald Klopfer          0:25:37   50.68%     56   0:30:30      81 
     81. Bryce Hodson            0:25:45   50.43%     16   0:26:16      44 
     82. Sue Barber              0:29:18   50.41%     58   0:35:54     103 
     83. Corrine Reed            0:29:18   50.39%     45   0:31:11      86 
     84. Ryan Roder              0:25:54   50.13%     26   0:25:54      39 
     85. Katie Walsh             0:29:36   49.89%     25   0:29:36      76 
     86. Jacob Czapeczka         0:26:29   49.02%     34   0:26:55      49 
     87. Leonard Epstein         0:26:33   48.91%     72   0:36:37     112 
     88. Mark Muskopf            0:26:34   48.86%     36   0:27:18      55 
     89. Samuel Wright           0:26:49   48.42%     20   0:26:49      47 
     90. Dan Barone              0:26:56   48.21%     59   0:32:51      90 
     91. Margaux Militello       0:31:21   47.11%     31   0:31:21      87 
     92. Anne Roder              0:31:24   47.03%     54   0:36:44     113 
     93. Hunter Filsinger        0:27:42   46.87%     20   0:27:42      57 
     94. Liz Kontrabecki         0:31:35   46.75%     42   0:32:51      91 
     95. Alyssa Klopfer          0:32:05   46.03%     24   0:32:05      88 
     96. Deborah Januszkiewicz   0:32:19   45.70%     61   0:41:04     129 
     97. Sarah Molnar            0:32:21   45.64%     43   0:33:53      96 
     98. Ron Martino             0:28:47   45.11%     31   0:28:56      72 
     99. Loren Jones             0:28:51   45.00%     68   0:38:00     119 
    100. Heather Burger          0:33:09   44.54%     39   0:33:53      97 
    101. Luca Dobson             0:29:19   44.28%      9   0:36:44     114 
    102. Margaret Hodson         0:33:28   44.12%     50   0:37:27     118 
    103. Rayann Wheeler          0:33:31   44.06%     46   0:35:59     105 
    104. Kyla Zybczynski         0:33:43   43.80%     18   0:33:51      95 
    105. Emily Mainier           0:33:48   43.69%     35   0:34:01      98 
    106. Brandon Forcucci        0:29:44   43.67%      7   0:41:52     136 
    107. Peter Filsinger         0:29:47   43.59%     56   0:35:28     101 
    108. Timothy Roder           0:29:47   43.59%     56   0:35:28     102 
    109. Rob Zybczynski          0:29:48   43.57%     49   0:33:36      92 
    110. Buffalo Bob Wagner      0:29:55   43.39%     60   0:36:48     115 
    111. Rafie Durcan            0:34:06   43.31%     44   0:35:59     104 
    112. Rachel Holdsworth       0:34:14   43.14%     34   0:34:22      99 
    113. Emma Forcucci           0:34:14   43.14%      9   0:41:35     134 
    114. Robert Wagner           0:30:07   43.10%     31   0:30:17      78 
    115. John Roach              0:30:23   42.73%     35   0:31:02      85 
    116. Andrew Adelman          0:30:24   42.70%     56   0:36:12     106 
    117. Joseph Molnar           0:30:41   42.31%     46   0:33:50      94 
    118. Kimesha Northway        0:34:56   42.27%     43   0:36:35     110 
    119. Lyndsay Nelson          0:35:12   41.96%     41   0:36:22     107 
    120. Jonas Januszkiewicz     0:30:58   41.92%      9   0:38:48     121 
    121. Kerry Hughes            0:35:31   41.57%     48   0:38:54     123 
    122. Lisa Slebioda           0:36:21   40.63%     47   0:39:24     127 
    123. Allison Roder           0:36:51   40.07%     27   0:36:51     116 
    124. John Leszak             0:32:51   39.52%     62   0:41:05     130 
    125. Mike Graffeo            0:32:57   39.41%     47   0:36:36     111 
    126. Willow Canestrari       0:37:37   39.26%     12   0:41:59     137 
    127. Conor Flynn             0:33:37   38.61%     29   0:33:40      93 
    128. Christina Radice        0:38:15   38.61%     30   0:38:15     120 
    129. Amanda Whalen           0:38:51   38.02%     33   0:38:56     124 
    130. Stephanie Radice        0:38:56   37.93%     36   0:39:18     126 
    131. Jerry Hughes            0:34:58   37.13%     48   0:39:08     125 
    132. Mike Mainier            0:35:01   37.08%     38   0:36:27     108 
    133. Sarah Diliberto         0:39:58   36.94%     35   0:40:14     128 
    134. Lisa Forcucci           0:40:26   36.52%     42   0:42:03     138 
    135. Jessica Betts           0:41:13   35.83%     25   0:41:13     133 
    136. Jason Januszkiewicz     0:37:02   35.05%     39   0:38:50     122 
    137. John Durcan             0:38:18   33.90%     44   0:41:37     135 
    138. Matthew Haslinger       0:39:16   33.07%     39   0:41:10     132 

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com