Dirt Devil Trail Series 3 Miles #2

Glenwood, NY
May 28, 2019

Results Data Courtesy of:  Heart Rate Up
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex   Bib# 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams             0:23:31  0:07:21     1/M30-39        1/M      1     
    2. Ryan Lohr                0:23:32  0:07:21     1/M20-29        2/M      37    
    3. Scott Thompson           0:24:06  0:07:32     1/M40-49        3/M      2     
    4. Joe Pitzonka             0:24:49  0:07:45     2/M40-49        4/M      60    
    5. Christopher Smykal       0:26:11  0:08:11     2/M30-39        5/M      3     
    6. Jay McFadden             0:26:18  0:08:13     3/M30-39        6/M      49    
    7. Tom Iafallo              0:26:32  0:08:17     1/M50-59        7/M      42    
    8. James Hughey             0:26:51  0:08:23     3/M40-49        8/M      55    
    9. Charles Anderson         0:26:59  0:08:26     4/M40-49        9/M      4     
   10. Mary Lawrence            0:27:51  0:08:42     1/F40-49        1/F      48    
   11. Ian Shear                0:27:55  0:08:43     1/M0-19        10/M      47    
   12. Brandi Pettit            0:28:23  0:08:52     1/F20-29        2/F      18    
   13. Ekaterina Aaron          0:29:48  0:09:19     2/F20-29        3/F      38    
   14. Gretchen Peterson        0:30:25  0:09:30     1/F30-39        4/F      11    
   15. Eric Twichell            0:30:32  0:09:33     2/M50-59       11/M      36    
   16. Michael Williams, Jr.    0:30:35  0:09:33     3/M50-59       12/M      32    
   17. Michael Zielinski        0:30:41  0:09:35     4/M50-59       13/M      39    
   18. Jessica Weinman          0:30:50  0:09:38     2/F40-49        5/F      50    
   19. Michael Griffin          0:30:58  0:09:41     5/M50-59       14/M      52    
   20. Juliana Iafallo          0:30:59  0:09:41     3/F20-29        6/F      43    
   21. Ian Bradford             0:31:16  0:09:46     6/M50-59       15/M      62    
   22. Kevin Knoll              0:32:10  0:10:03     7/M50-59       16/M      40    
   23. Anthony Weiss            0:32:16  0:10:05     2/M0-19        17/M      14    
   24. Matthew Bishara          0:32:31  0:10:10     4/M30-39       18/M      45    
   25. Kristin Miga             0:32:32  0:10:10     4/F20-29        7/F      26    
   26. Mark Lenard              0:32:33  0:10:10     8/M50-59       19/M      63    
   27. Michael Iwankow          0:32:50  0:10:16     5/M30-39       20/M      67    
   28. Jill Russell             0:33:12  0:10:22     3/F40-49        8/F      34    
   29. John Stewart             0:33:54  0:10:36     6/M30-39       21/M      41    
   30. Dena Sheehy              0:34:29  0:10:47     4/F40-49        9/F      53    
   31. Jason Shear              0:35:04  0:10:58     5/M40-49       22/M      46    
   32. William McDougal         0:35:16  0:11:01     1/M70-99       23/M      44    
   33. Jenna Fontaine           0:35:37  0:11:08     5/F20-29       10/F      7     
   34. Kevin Maroney            0:35:51  0:11:12     2/M20-29       24/M      27    
   35. Mike Maroney             0:35:57  0:11:14     9/M50-59       25/M      25    
   36. Jessica Dopler           0:36:09  0:11:18     2/F30-39       11/F      5     
   37. Sam Morgano              0:36:18  0:11:21     3/M20-29       26/M      23    
   38. Melissa Baxter           0:37:12  0:11:37     3/F30-39       12/F      24    
   39. Lillian Weinman          0:37:33  0:11:44     1/F0-19        13/F      51    
   40. Chris Mathews            0:38:37  0:12:04     6/M40-49       27/M      58    
   41. Benjamin Wedvik          0:39:57  0:12:29     3/M0-19        28/M      64    
   42. Jennifer Pokigo          0:40:02  0:12:31     5/F40-49       14/F      20    
   43. Rick Deren               0:40:10  0:12:33     7/M30-39       29/M      6     
   44. Valerie Johnson          0:40:13  0:12:34     6/F40-49       15/F      57    
   45. Anne Vanuga              0:40:14  0:12:34     7/F40-49       16/F      61    
   46. Kristin Hughey           0:40:18  0:12:36     8/F40-49       17/F      56    
   47. Terri Sica               0:41:49  0:13:04     1/F50-59       18/F      59    
   48. Natasha Roseboom         0:42:07  0:13:10     6/F20-29       19/F      28    
   49. Jessica Baumler          0:43:52  0:13:42     4/F30-39       20/F      16    
   50. TJ Zydel                 0:45:01  0:14:04     8/M30-39       30/M      13    
   51. Ed Russell               0:47:33  0:14:52     2/M70-99       31/M      29    
   52. Paul Waas                0:48:50  0:15:16     3/M70-99       32/M      12    
   53. Amanda Dando             0:49:34  0:15:29     5/F30-39       21/F      9     
   54. Carol Nephew             0:54:22  0:16:59     1/F60-69       22/F      31    
   55. Nicholas Wedvik          0:55:21  0:17:18     4/M0-19        33/M      65    
   56. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik   0:55:22  0:17:18     9/F40-49       23/F      6     
   57. Rosemary Maroney         0:56:41  0:17:43     2/F50-59       24/F      22    
   58. Michael Williams, Sr.    0:58:51  0:18:23     4/M70-99       34/M      30    
   59. Stacey Curry             1:00:26  0:18:53     2/F60-69       25/F      35    
   60. Lisa Slebioda            1:06:56  0:20:55    10/F40-49       26/F      33    
   61. Jeff Gray                1:07:45  0:21:10    10/M50-59       35/M      68    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lillian Weinman           0:37:33   0:11:44     39    13/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brandi Pettit             0:28:23   0:08:52     12     2/F
    2. Ekaterina Aaron           0:29:48   0:09:19     13     3/F
    3. Juliana Iafallo           0:30:59   0:09:41     20     6/F
    4. Kristin Miga              0:32:32   0:10:10     25     7/F
    5. Jenna Fontaine            0:35:37   0:11:08     33    10/F
    6. Natasha Roseboom          0:42:07   0:13:10     48    19/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gretchen Peterson         0:30:25   0:09:30     14     4/F
    2. Jessica Dopler            0:36:09   0:11:18     36    11/F
    3. Melissa Baxter            0:37:12   0:11:37     38    12/F
    4. Jessica Baumler           0:43:52   0:13:42     49    20/F
    5. Amanda Dando              0:49:34   0:15:29     53    21/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Lawrence             0:27:51   0:08:42     10     1/F
    2. Jessica Weinman           0:30:50   0:09:38     18     5/F
    3. Jill Russell              0:33:12   0:10:22     28     8/F
    4. Dena Sheehy               0:34:29   0:10:47     30     9/F
    5. Jennifer Pokigo           0:40:02   0:12:31     42    14/F
    6. Valerie Johnson           0:40:13   0:12:34     44    15/F
    7. Anne Vanuga               0:40:14   0:12:34     45    16/F
    8. Kristin Hughey            0:40:18   0:12:36     46    17/F
    9. Mychelle McNeil-Wedvik    0:55:22   0:17:18     56    23/F
   10. Lisa Slebioda             1:06:56   0:20:55     60    26/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Terri Sica                0:41:49   0:13:04     47    18/F
    2. Rosemary Maroney          0:56:41   0:17:43     57    24/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carol Nephew              0:54:22   0:16:59     54    22/F
    2. Stacey Curry              1:00:26   0:18:53     59    25/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ian Shear                0:27:55  0:08:43     11    10/M
    2. Anthony Weiss            0:32:16  0:10:05     23    17/M
    3. Benjamin Wedvik          0:39:57  0:12:29     41    28/M
    4. Nicholas Wedvik          0:55:21  0:17:18     55    33/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan Lohr                0:23:32  0:07:21      2     2/M
    2. Kevin Maroney            0:35:51  0:11:12     34    24/M
    3. Sam Morgano              0:36:18  0:11:21     37    26/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Williams             0:23:31  0:07:21      1     1/M
    2. Christopher Smykal       0:26:11  0:08:11      5     5/M
    3. Jay McFadden             0:26:18  0:08:13      6     6/M
    4. Matthew Bishara          0:32:31  0:10:10     24    18/M
    5. Michael Iwankow          0:32:50  0:10:16     27    20/M
    6. John Stewart             0:33:54  0:10:36     29    21/M
    7. Rick Deren               0:40:10  0:12:33     43    29/M
    8. TJ Zydel                 0:45:01  0:14:04     50    30/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Thompson           0:24:06  0:07:32      3     3/M
    2. Joe Pitzonka             0:24:49  0:07:45      4     4/M
    3. James Hughey             0:26:51  0:08:23      8     8/M
    4. Charles Anderson         0:26:59  0:08:26      9     9/M
    5. Jason Shear              0:35:04  0:10:58     31    22/M
    6. Chris Mathews            0:38:37  0:12:04     40    27/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Iafallo              0:26:32  0:08:17      7     7/M
    2. Eric Twichell            0:30:32  0:09:33     15    11/M
    3. Michael Williams, Jr.    0:30:35  0:09:33     16    12/M
    4. Michael Zielinski        0:30:41  0:09:35     17    13/M
    5. Michael Griffin          0:30:58  0:09:41     19    14/M
    6. Ian Bradford             0:31:16  0:09:46     21    15/M
    7. Kevin Knoll              0:32:10  0:10:03     22    16/M
    8. Mark Lenard              0:32:33  0:10:10     26    19/M
    9. Mike Maroney             0:35:57  0:11:14     35    25/M
   10. Jeff Gray                1:07:45  0:21:10     61    35/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. William McDougal         0:35:16  0:11:01     32    23/M
    2. Ed Russell               0:47:33  0:14:52     51    31/M
    3. Paul Waas                0:48:50  0:15:16     52    32/M
    4. Michael Williams, Sr.    0:58:51  0:18:23     58    34/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com