4 Mile Trail Run, 8 Mile Trail Bike, Team & Individual

Dirty Duathlon

Ellicottville, NY
June 12, 2011

Results Data Courtesy of:  Mark Lawrence, Heartrateup
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    RUN      BIKE 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Doug Pipech/Tom Wait                 1:18:15  0:06:31     1/MTeam         1/M    0:32:23  0:45:52  
    2. Ryan Bierl/Trevor Wolf               1:19:17  0:06:36     2/MTeam         2/M    0:30:13  0:49:04  
    3. Kevin McCrone/Brad Carbaugh          1:21:11  0:06:46     3/MTeam         3/M    0:30:06  0:51:05  
    4. Derek Bell/Stan Skotnicki            1:21:16  0:06:46     4/MTeam         4/M    0:32:58  0:48:18  
    5. John Roden                           1:22:51  0:06:54     1/M40-49        5/M    0:32:24  0:50:27  
    6. Eric Ingalsbe                        1:26:41  0:07:13     1/M20-29        6/M    0:27:00  0:59:41  
    7. Craig Zonna                          1:26:42  0:07:14     2/M40-49        7/M    0:32:49  0:53:53  
    8. Craig Burbules                       1:30:43  0:07:34     2/M20-29        8/M    0:33:42  0:57:01  
    9. Brett Shelton                        1:32:44  0:07:44     1/M30-39        9/M    0:33:26  0:59:18  
   10. Peter Luciano                        1:32:49  0:07:44     3/M20-29       10/M    0:32:28  1:00:21  
   11. Eric Smith                           1:34:41  0:07:53     2/M30-39       11/M    0:33:06  1:01:35  
   12. Andrew Overfield                     1:35:51  0:07:59     3/M40-49       12/M    0:34:17  1:01:34  
   13. Mark Kelly/James Paterniti           1:36:00  0:08:00     5/MTeam        13/M    0:40:26  0:55:34  
   14. Brennan Donnelly                     1:36:08  0:08:01     4/M20-29       14/M    0:33:34  1:02:34  
   15. Rob Hillyard                         1:36:16  0:08:01     4/M40-49       15/M    0:36:03  1:00:13  
   16. Rich Malicki                         1:37:05  0:08:05     5/M20-29       16/M    0:35:28  1:01:37  
   17. Ty Critelli/Mike Young               1:37:08  0:08:06     6/MTeam        17/M    0:29:54  1:07:14  
   18. Velociped Jones                      1:37:26  0:08:07     5/M40-49       18/M    0:35:49  1:01:37  
   19. Jacob Bodway                         1:38:13  0:08:11     3/M30-39       19/M    0:34:29  1:03:44  
   20. Heath McCombs                        1:38:54  0:08:15     4/M30-39       20/M    0:37:32  1:01:22  
   21. Christopher Borgia                   1:39:15  0:08:16     1/M50-59       21/M    0:32:24  1:06:51  
   22. Jason Weber                          1:39:32  0:08:18     5/M30-39       22/M    0:35:19  1:04:13  
   23. Beth Couch/Mary Lawrence             1:40:03  0:08:20     1/FTeam         1/F    0:37:38  1:02:25  
   24. Scott Jeziorski/William Clotfelter   1:40:36  0:08:23     7/MTeam        23/M    0:35:02  1:05:34  
   25. Dave Freiman                         1:40:42  0:08:23     6/M30-39       24/M    0:37:13  1:03:29  
   26. Nickolas Holsinger/Cody Hiller       1:40:52  0:08:24     8/MTeam        25/M    0:32:19  1:08:33  
   27. Trevor Nash                          1:41:17  0:08:26     6/M40-49       26/M    0:35:44  1:05:33  
   28. Chaz Ormond                          1:41:19  0:08:27     1/M0-19        27/M    0:34:52  1:06:27  
   29. Kevin Blake/Michael Griffin          1:41:39  0:08:28     9/MTeam        28/M    0:35:04  1:06:35  
   30. Kevin Walsh                          1:41:49  0:08:29     7/M30-39       29/M    0:32:44  1:09:05  
   31. Erik Caldwell                        1:44:58  0:08:45     7/M40-49       30/M    0:36:46  1:08:12  
   32. Ethan Salem/Joseph Salem             1:44:59  0:08:45    10/MTeam        31/M    0:37:09  1:07:50  
   33. Ed Masta                             1:45:02  0:08:45     8/M40-49       32/M    0:32:23  1:12:39  
   34. Jeffrey Gubala                       1:45:53  0:08:49     8/M30-39       33/M    0:33:57  1:11:56  
   35. Justin Zappia                        1:46:40  0:08:53     9/M30-39       34/M    0:32:50  1:13:50  
   36. Randy Harris                         1:47:02  0:08:55    10/M30-39       35/M    0:37:21  1:09:41  
   37. Jonathan Chmielowiec                 1:47:26  0:08:57    11/M30-39       36/M    0:37:11  1:10:15  
   38. Kenneth Newbury                      1:47:53  0:08:59     9/M40-49       37/M    0:33:02  1:14:51  
   39. Andrew Hayes/Ben Fielding            1:49:40  0:09:08    11/MTeam        38/M    0:37:08  1:12:32  
   40. Chad Puffer/Karl Tubeck              1:51:15  0:09:16    12/MTeam        39/M    0:41:02  1:10:13  
   41. Tim Baumgartner                      1:53:03  0:09:25    12/M30-39       40/M    0:39:12  1:13:51  
   42. Jennifer Bell/Jeanne Skotnicki       1:53:09  0:09:26     2/FTeam         2/F    0:37:16  1:15:53  
   43. Barry Wills                          1:53:25  0:09:27    10/M40-49       41/M    0:36:39  1:16:46  
   44. Michael Emery                        1:53:41  0:09:28    11/M40-49       42/M    0:35:54  1:17:47  
   45. Peter Scobell                        1:55:37  0:09:38    13/M30-39       43/M    0:39:24  1:16:13  
   46. Matt Gerstung/Garret Mayer           1:56:09  0:09:41    13/MTeam        44/M    0:47:54  1:08:15  
   47. Robert Arnold                        1:56:40  0:09:43    12/M40-49       45/M    0:38:17  1:18:23  
   48. Marie Pecora/Sean Becker             1:56:44  0:09:44     1/CCOED         1/C    0:40:50  1:15:54  
   49. John Norton/Todd Levin               1:57:10  0:09:46    14/MTeam        46/M    0:36:32  1:20:38  
   50. James Hokanson/Kerri Freese          1:57:12  0:09:46     2/CCOED         2/C    0:48:07  1:09:05  
   51. Shannon Winter                       1:57:33  0:09:48     1/F40-49        3/F    0:45:05  1:12:28  
   52. Thomas Bamrick                       1:59:59  0:10:00    13/M40-49       47/M    0:40:07  1:19:52  
   53. Sarah Lowry/Chris Lowry              2:02:35  0:10:13     3/CCOED         3/C    0:48:27  1:14:08  
   54. Mary Carole Harrison/Tyler Cantie    2:02:59  0:10:15     4/CCOED         4/C    0:47:19  1:15:40  
   55. Vince Martino                        2:03:01  0:10:15    14/M30-39       48/M    0:37:13  1:25:48  
   56. Mark Ricupito                        2:07:09  0:10:36    15/M30-39       49/M    0:37:44  1:29:25  
   57. Cheryl Burns                         2:07:59  0:10:40     1/F50-59        4/F    0:35:26  1:32:33  
   58. Thomas Grolemund                     2:08:08  0:10:41    16/M30-39       50/M    0:40:17  1:27:51  
   59. Angela Crocker/Daniel Crocker        2:08:22  0:10:42     5/CCOED         5/C    0:54:56  1:13:26  
   60. Mandi Fargo/Troy Morehouse           2:08:43  0:10:44     6/CCOED         6/C    0:54:06  1:14:37  
   61. Thomas Orrange                       2:15:16  0:11:16    17/M30-39       51/M    0:44:04  1:31:12  
   62. Dan Liburd                           2:16:47  0:11:24     6/M20-29       52/M    0:34:03  1:42:44  
   63. Rachel Curtin                        2:17:44  0:11:29     1/F30-39        5/F    0:44:53  1:32:51  
   64. Allen Walker                         2:17:54  0:11:30    14/M40-49       53/M    0:40:54  1:37:00  
   65. Richard Williams                     2:23:30  0:11:57    18/M30-39       54/M    0:37:14  1:46:16  
   66. Tony Cantie                          2:23:39  0:11:58     2/M50-59       55/M    0:47:46  1:35:53  
   67. Kendrick Burnett                         DNF             19/M30-39       56/M    0:51:28  DNF      
   68. Dan Hughes                               DNF             15/M40-49       57/M    0:41:43  DNF      
   69. Maranda Galbreth                         DNF              2/F30-39        6/F    0:45:17  DNF      
   70. Jennifer Beiter                          DNF              3/F30-39        7/F    DNF      DNF      
   71. April Ferrentino                         DNF              4/F30-39        8/F    0:37:17  DNF      
   72. Daniel Arnold/Amanda Brodnicki           DNF              7/CCOED         7/C    0:48:01  DNF      
   73. Dave Spillman                            DNF             16/M40-49       58/M    0:39:47  DNF      
   74. Heather Bedell                           DNF              2/F40-49        9/F    0:46:43  DNF      
   75. Helen Goldson                            DNF              2/F50-59       10/F    0:41:39  DNF      



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rachel Curtin                         2:17:44   0:11:29     63     5/F
    2. Maranda Galbreth                          DNF               69     6/F
    3. Jennifer Beiter                           DNF               70     7/F
    4. April Ferrentino                          DNF               71     8/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shannon Winter                        1:57:33   0:09:48     51     3/F
    2. Heather Bedell                            DNF               74     9/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cheryl Burns                          2:07:59   0:10:40     57     4/F
    2. Helen Goldson                             DNF               75    10/F
 
 
 
Women Team
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Beth Couch/Mary Lawrence              1:40:03   0:08:20     23     1/F
    2. Jennifer Bell/Jeanne Skotnicki        1:53:09   0:09:26     42     2/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chaz Ormond                          1:41:19  0:08:27     28    27/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Ingalsbe                        1:26:41  0:07:13      6     6/M
    2. Craig Burbules                       1:30:43  0:07:34      8     8/M
    3. Peter Luciano                        1:32:49  0:07:44     10    10/M
    4. Brennan Donnelly                     1:36:08  0:08:01     14    14/M
    5. Rich Malicki                         1:37:05  0:08:05     16    16/M
    6. Dan Liburd                           2:16:47  0:11:24     62    52/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brett Shelton                        1:32:44  0:07:44      9     9/M
    2. Eric Smith                           1:34:41  0:07:53     11    11/M
    3. Jacob Bodway                         1:38:13  0:08:11     19    19/M
    4. Heath McCombs                        1:38:54  0:08:15     20    20/M
    5. Jason Weber                          1:39:32  0:08:18     22    22/M
    6. Dave Freiman                         1:40:42  0:08:23     25    24/M
    7. Kevin Walsh                          1:41:49  0:08:29     30    29/M
    8. Jeffrey Gubala                       1:45:53  0:08:49     34    33/M
    9. Justin Zappia                        1:46:40  0:08:53     35    34/M
   10. Randy Harris                         1:47:02  0:08:55     36    35/M
   11. Jonathan Chmielowiec                 1:47:26  0:08:57     37    36/M
   12. Tim Baumgartner                      1:53:03  0:09:25     41    40/M
   13. Peter Scobell                        1:55:37  0:09:38     45    43/M
   14. Vince Martino                        2:03:01  0:10:15     55    48/M
   15. Mark Ricupito                        2:07:09  0:10:36     56    49/M
   16. Thomas Grolemund                     2:08:08  0:10:41     58    50/M
   17. Thomas Orrange                       2:15:16  0:11:16     61    51/M
   18. Richard Williams                     2:23:30  0:11:57     65    54/M
   19. Kendrick Burnett                         DNF              67    56/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Roden                           1:22:51  0:06:54      5     5/M
    2. Craig Zonna                          1:26:42  0:07:14      7     7/M
    3. Andrew Overfield                     1:35:51  0:07:59     12    12/M
    4. Rob Hillyard                         1:36:16  0:08:01     15    15/M
    5. Velociped Jones                      1:37:26  0:08:07     18    18/M
    6. Trevor Nash                          1:41:17  0:08:26     27    26/M
    7. Erik Caldwell                        1:44:58  0:08:45     31    30/M
    8. Ed Masta                             1:45:02  0:08:45     33    32/M
    9. Kenneth Newbury                      1:47:53  0:08:59     38    37/M
   10. Barry Wills                          1:53:25  0:09:27     43    41/M
   11. Michael Emery                        1:53:41  0:09:28     44    42/M
   12. Robert Arnold                        1:56:40  0:09:43     47    45/M
   13. Thomas Bamrick                       1:59:59  0:10:00     52    47/M
   14. Allen Walker                         2:17:54  0:11:30     64    53/M
   15. Dan Hughes                               DNF              68    57/M
   16. Dave Spillman                            DNF              73    58/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christopher Borgia                   1:39:15  0:08:16     21    21/M
    2. Tony Cantie                          2:23:39  0:11:58     66    55/M
 
 
 
Men Team
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Doug Pipech/Tom Wait                 1:18:15  0:06:31      1     1/M
    2. Ryan Bierl/Trevor Wolf               1:19:17  0:06:36      2     2/M
    3. Kevin McCrone/Brad Carbaugh          1:21:11  0:06:46      3     3/M
    4. Derek Bell/Stan Skotnicki            1:21:16  0:06:46      4     4/M
    5. Mark Kelly/James Paterniti           1:36:00  0:08:00     13    13/M
    6. Ty Critelli/Mike Young               1:37:08  0:08:06     17    17/M
    7. Scott Jeziorski/William Clotfelter   1:40:36  0:08:23     24    23/M
    8. Nickolas Holsinger/Cody Hiller       1:40:52  0:08:24     26    25/M
    9. Kevin Blake/Michael Griffin          1:41:39  0:08:28     29    28/M
   10. Ethan Salem/Joseph Salem             1:44:59  0:08:45     32    31/M
   11. Andrew Hayes/Ben Fielding            1:49:40  0:09:08     39    38/M
   12. Chad Puffer/Karl Tubeck              1:51:15  0:09:16     40    39/M
   13. Matt Gerstung/Garret Mayer           1:56:09  0:09:41     46    44/M
   14. John Norton/Todd Levin               1:57:10  0:09:46     49    46/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com