The Buffalo News

Runner of the Year 2017

Standings After 3 of 11 events
GBTC Grand Island Half Marathon - May 6, 2017

Last Updated: May 08 2017 8:02:05 AM
Events List       Final Results For 2016      
Women Overall Women Age Groups Men Overall Men Age Groups


  Men Overall     Points
1Dylan LowryBuffaloNY24
2Jay ListAmherstNY21
3Brian McnerneySpringvilleNY12
4Eugene BaritotEast AuroraNY9
4Greg SelkeBuffaloNY9
6Vincent DonnerNiagara FallsNY8
6Jonathan GusewEdinboroPA8
8Ryan BierlBuffaloNY7
8David KeenanBuffaloNY7
8Kirt KomockiRochesterNY7
8John SchnitterDansvilleNY7
12Kevin BurkeBuffaloNY6
12Daniel NowakEdinboroPA6
14Josh BehuniakBuffaloNY5
14Ryan FosterEdinboroNY5
14Zachary TomasikOrchard ParkNY5
17Joe SillimanWest SenecaNY4
17Sean SquireGrand IslandNY4
19Mike KushionElmaNY3
19Michael SeligBuffaloNY3
19Ryan ToberMaloneNY3
22Chagg ChaffeeAmherstNY2
22Kevin DelaneyArlingtonMA2
22Mike MclaughlinEdinboroPA2
25Paul NoeEast AmherstNY1
25Jim SalmeriLockportNY1


  Women Overall     Points
1Kim VonaAngolaNY26
2Marguerite Lim-aranduqueEast AuroraNY18
3Kara FosterEdinboroNY12
4Courtney LadererNorth TonawandaNY10
5Jennifer BoerneIthacaNY9
5Alexandra DugganEast AmherstNY9
7Kerry CaherEast AuroraNY8
7Mary LawrenceBostonNY8
9Caitlin DonohueBuffaloNY7
9Amy FakterowitzWilliamsvilleNY7
9Hannah Smith7
12Jen DellapentaHamburgNY6
12Jillian KosinskiBuffaloNY6
14Amanda FarrellLockportNY5
14Lindsay KosinskiBuffaloNY5
16Kelli DimonNorth TonawandaNY4
16Kasey JonesEdinboroPA4
16Andrea Ridings ListAmherstNY4
19Brooke AdamsRandolphNY3
19Nancy LegierskiAmherstNY3
19Janelle StarkeyWest SenecaNY3
22Brittany MuellerLancasterNY2
22Megan WittmeyerNorth CollinsNY2
24Ann Marie GannonHamburgNY1
24Emily HerrBuffaloNY1
24Sarah SchaeferWilliamsvilleNY1


  Women 20-24     Points
1Kim VonaAngolaNY7
2Kerry CaherEast AuroraNY3
3Courtney LadererNorth TonawandaNY2
3Hannah Smith2
3Annelise WestermeierBuffaloNY2
6Caroline LodinskyBuffaloNY1
6Brittany MuellerLancasterNY1


  Women 25-29     Points
1Kelli DimonNorth TonawandaNY3
1Alexandra DugganEast AmherstNY3
1Kara FosterEdinboroNY3
4Brooke AdamsRandolphNY2
4Emily HerrBuffaloNY2
4Lindsay KosinskiBuffaloNY2
7Mary GalloRansomvilleNY1
7Kelli GraberOrchard ParkNY1
7Sarah SchaeferWilliamsvilleNY1


  Women 30-34     Points
1Caitlin DonohueBuffaloNY4
2Jennifer BoerneIthacaNY3
2Jillian KosinskiBuffaloNY3
4Amanda FarrellLockportNY2
4Amanda JanoskyHamburgNY2
4Andrea Ridings ListAmherstNY2
7Casey KellyBuffaloNY1
7Siobhan O'ConnorBuffaloNY1


  Women 35-39     Points
1Marguerite Lim-aranduqueEast AuroraNY6
2Mary LawrenceBostonNY5
3Julie BerriganBuffaloNY2
3Jen DellapentaHamburgNY2
5Elizabeth LovriaHamburgNY1
5Lisa MuhitchWilliamsvilleNY1
5Janelle StarkeyWest SenecaNY1


  Women 40-44     Points
1Debra VertoskeLancasterNY4
2Michelle CarberyAmherstNY3
2Beth DepasqualeLancasterNY3
2Claire GuntherFairportNY3
5Robin MitchellDelmarNY2
6Donna DigiovanniOrchard ParkNY1
6Kathleen OpanashukGasportNY1
6Rhiannon RiedererLancasterNY1


  Women 45-49     Points
1Amy FakterowitzWilliamsvilleNY6
2Marlene BlountLockportNY3
3Maureen CallahanOrchard ParkNY2
3Pat CooneyBelmontNY2
3Heather SopkoSpringvilleNY2
6Kathleen BorowiakBuffaloNY1
6Maria KrawczykEast AuroraNY1
6Nancy MarinelliBowmansvilleNY1


  Women 50-54     Points
1Ann Marie GannonHamburgNY6
2Adele TesolinThoroldON3
3Laurie BoguhnCowlesvilleNY2
3Tammy SwannNiagara FallsNY2
3Julia VarbleHenriettaNY2
6Amy DickinsonWest ValleyNY1
6Jennifer FidanzaLockportNY1
6Christine PhillipsWest FallsNY1


  Women 55-59     Points
1Nancy LegierskiAmherstNY9
2Sandra PopovichTonawandaNY2
2Catherine SkolikasLancasterNY2
2MaryJo TomasikOrchard ParkNY2
5Carol FlahertyEast AuroraNY1
5Caroline FrankenbergerDepewNY1
5Belinda StollLockportNY1


  Women 60-64     Points
1Brigitte SoltizAldenNY6
2Debra StachuraWest SenecaNY4
3Nancy CampbellBuffaloNY2
3Diane DonnellyBuffaloNY2
3Lisa MilitelloLake ViewNY2
6Nancy RootBelmontNY1


  Women 65-69     Points
1Barbara SauerBuffaloNY6
2Patty LyonsEast AuroraNY3
2Kathleen WiltroutLancasterNY3
4Noreen McallisterHamburgNY2
4Elaine McGrathNewfaneNY2
6Linda GerbecAmherstNY1


  Women 70-74     Points
1Mary BenOrchard ParkNY3
2Ann BirdGrimsbyON2
3Mac MackenzieJamestownNY1


  Women 75-79     Points
1Fran RoweNiagara FallsNY6
2Christa MaierWilliamsvilleNY4
3Sister MurrayLackawannaNY1


  Women 80-84     Points
1Edna HyerSouth WalesNY5
2Edye RadiceBuffaloNY3


  Men 20-24     Points
1Josh BehuniakBuffaloNY5
2Eugene BaritotEast AuroraNY3
2Brian McnerneySpringvilleNY3
4Jonathan GusewEdinboroPA2
4Noah KohlOrchard ParkNY2
6Geoff FortmanBuffaloNY1
6Nathan HammerWilliamsvilleNY1
6Daniel NowakEdinboroPA1


  Men 25-29     Points
1Dylan LowryBuffaloNY6
2Vincent DonnerNiagara FallsNY3
3Ryan BierlBuffaloNY2
3John SchnitterDansvilleNY2
3Greg SelkeBuffaloNY2
6Ryan FosterEdinboroNY1
6Chris MekelburgKenmoreNY1
6Zachary TomasikOrchard ParkNY1


  Men 30-34     Points
1Thomas WilliamsBuffaloNY6
2Erik BohenBuffaloNY3
2Chagg ChaffeeAmherstNY3
4Bob DugganEast AmherstNY2
4Scott LindsayBuffaloNY2
6William BallingKenmoreNY1
6Ryan HayesOrchard ParkNY1


  Men 35-39     Points
1Mike KushionElmaNY4
2David KeenanBuffaloNY3
2Jay ListAmherstNY3
4Paul Cone JrCanisteoNY2
4Michael SeligBuffaloNY2
4Sean SquireGrand IslandNY2
7Josh HasletBuffaloNY1
7Matthew WartaOrchard ParkNY1


  Men 40-44     Points
1Kevin BurkeBuffaloNY6
1Jay ListAmherstNY6
3X HannBuffaloNY2
3Kirt KomockiRochesterNY2
5Matthew DoreBuffaloNY1
5Joe SillimanWest SenecaNY1


  Men 45-49     Points
1Trey GardnerBuffaloNY4
2Kevin DelaneyArlingtonMA3
2Patrick ElliottNiagara FallsON3
2Michael MarinoGrand IslandNY3
5Jonathan LaneBuffaloNY2
6James HugheyWest ValleyNY1
6Mark LarsonRochesterNY1
6Bob PomerhnBuffaloNY1


  Men 50-54     Points
1Glenn LadererNorth TonawandaNY6
2Jim ParkBuffaloNY3
3Dale FlandersAlleganyNY2
3Daniel JohnsonJamestownNY2
3David MelohuskyDerbyNY2
6Joseph NorrisTonawandaNY1
6John OcchipintiKenmoreNY1
6Robert VailNorth TonawandaNY1


  Men 55-59     Points
1Ronald PrabuckiLockportNY8
2Paul NoeEast AmherstNY7
3Robert LiebersLakewoodNY1
3David O'learyRochesterNY1
3Michael SchmidtSanbornNY1


  Men 60-64     Points
1Terry SweeneyAldenNY6
2Joe CampbellSilver CreekNY3
2David MacvittieBuffaloNY3
2William ZeltwangerHornellNY3
5Mark MorganHamburgNY2
6Fred LuongoBuffaloNY1


  Men 65-69     Points
1Donald SpencerCastileNY5
2Dick HallLewistonNY3
2Jerry IrvingEast AuroraNY3
4Gene McdonoughOrchard ParkNY2
4Ted PagetNiagara FallsON2
6Pete KavanaughElmaNY1
6George McMenemyBurlingtonOn1
6Dave WardAkronNY1


  Men 70-74     Points
1Tony GingelloRochesterNY3
1Marvin GrossAmherstNY3
1Mike LanceN TonawandaNY3
4Larry AmmonOrchard ParkNY2
4John BellGrand IslandNY2
4Paul PietraszewskiBuffaloNY2
7Sibatu KhahaifaBuffaloNY1
7Prem TambarWilliamsvilleNY1


  Men 75-79     Points
1Michael Williams, Sr.West ValleyNY9
2Ed RussellEast AmherstNY3
3Jerry BergmanEast AmherstNY2
3Richard SwankEdenNY2
5Kenneth GordonHamburgNY1


  Men 80-84     Points
1Jack MathesonNiagara FallsNY3
1Philip ReynoldsWilliamsvilleNY3
1Don WoodHamburgNY3
4Ronald FancherBataviaNY2
4Ted SullivanBuffaloNY2
6Gerald SuchBuffaloNY1


  Men 85-89     Points
1Richard SullivanBuffaloNY3
1David WillettNiagara On The LakeON3


BuffaloRunners Monkey Mascot
Copyright © 2001 - 2016   BuffaloRunners.com